Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Congratulations to all swimmers competing at the West Districts Group Two Championships in East Kilbride last weekend.

This round of the West Districts was a long course meet for all swimmers age fourteen and above. The swim team took a total of 43 medals, 13 Gold, 15 Silver and 15 Bronze, with 79 top six finishes which all contribute to the best team competition held over all seven rounds of West Districts. At this event we scored 288points with the second place team scoring 131points a fantastic weekend of swimming.

Special thanks to all the STO’s & team manager who gave up their time to attend this meet we had good representation as a team which is great to see.

Special Congratulations to the following swimmers:
Mark Deans from Elite Performance gained a qualification for the 1500m Freestyle event at the British Youth Championships in June this year.
Kirstin Clark from Senior Performance gained Silver Squad selection times in the 400m freestyle and 200m Freestyle.

Andrena

 

Squad Name Event Time Position PB Margin
Elite Performance Alasdair Stirling 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.14.26 2nd
Elite Performance Alasdair Stirling 16 & over 200m Freestyle 1.58.22 1st
Elite Performance Callum MacGregor 16 & over 100m Freestyle 55.35 5th
Elite Performance Callum MacGregor 16 & over 100m Backstroke 1.06.79 9th PB 10sec
Elite Performance Callum MacGregor 16 & over 200m Individual Medley 2.17.27 3rd PB 3sec
Elite Performance Ian Porteous 16 & over 100m Freestyle 54.77 2nd
Elite Performance Ian Porteous 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.11.80 1st
Elite Performance Ian Porteous 16 & over 1500m Freestyle 17.02.60 2nd
Elite Performance Jamie Graham 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.17.52 4th PB 7sec
Elite Performance Jamie Graham 16 & over 100m Breaststroke 1.07.49 2nd
Elite Performance Jamie McKinley 16 & over 100m Freestyle 54.59 heat 3rd
Elite Performance Jamie McKinley 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.14.31 3rd
Elite Performance Jamie McKinley 16 & over 200m Backstroke 2.24.26 6th
Elite Performance Jamie McKinley 16 & over 200m Freestyle 1.59.80 3rd
Elite Performance Johnstone Shearer 16 & over 100m Freestyle 56.02 7th
Elite Performance Johnstone Shearer 16 & over 100m Backstroke 1.06.59 7th
Elite Performance Johnstone Shearer 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.27.44 9th
Elite Performance Johnstone Shearer 16 & over 200m Backstroke 2.23.40 5th
Elite Performance Johnstone Shearer 16 & over 200m Individual Medley 2.25.60 7th
Elite Performance Johnstone Shearer 16 & over 200m Freestyle 2.09.13 12th
Elite Performance Mark Deans 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.17.93 5th PB 2sec
Elite Performance Mark Deans 16 & over 1500m Freestyle 16.45.18 1st PB 2sec
Elite Performance Mark Deans 16 & over 200m Individual Medley 2.22.16 5th PB 6sec
Elite Performance Mark Deans 16 & over 100m Butterfly 1.11.30 12th
Senior Performance Mark Deans 16 & over 400m Individual Medley 4.50.51 2nd PB 2sec
Elite Performance Matthew Nicholson 16 & over 200m Breaststroke 2.28.36 1st
Elite Performance Matthew Nicholson 16 & over 100m Breaststroke 1.06.06 1st
Elite Performance Scott Jackson 16 & over 100m Freestyle 57.94 11th
Elite Performance Scott Jackson 16 & over 100m Backstroke 1.09.75 10th
Elite Performance Scott Jackson 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.28.08 10th
Elite Performance Scott Jackson 16 & over 100m Breaststroke 1.25.31 13th
Elite Performance Scott Jackson 16 & over 200m Individual Medley 2.28.01 9th
Elite Performance Scott Jackson 16 & over 200m Freestyle 2.05.96 6th
Elite Performance Stephen Lamb 16 & over 100m Freestyle 55.64 heat 6th
Elite Performance Stephen Lamb 16 & over 100m Breaststroke 1.16.16 7th
Elite Performance Stephen Lamb 16 & over 100m Butterfly 1.01.88 heat 4th
Elite Performance Stephen Lamb 16 & over 200m Freestyle 2.04.50 5th
Junior Performace East Colin Graham 14years 200m Freestyle 2.20.90 7th PB 5sec
Junior Performace East Giulia Jones 14years 400m Freestyle 5.24.61 14th PB 1st LC
Junior Performace East Laura Robertson 14years 400m Freestyle 5.05.87 8th PB 6sec
Junior Performance East Colin Graham 14years 400m Freestyle 4.58.07 9th PB 31sec
Junior Performance East Colin Graham 14years 100m Butterfly 1.22.38 5th PB 11sec
Junior Performance East Colin Kirkbride 14years 100m Freestyle 1.15.26 19th PB 1st LC
Junior Performance East Colin Kirkbride 14years 200m Individual Medley 3.05.64 10th PB 1st LC
Junior Performance East Darren Stewart 14years 100m Freestyle 1.05.47 8th PB 1st LC
Junior Performance East Darren Stewart 14years 100m Backstroke 1.10.69 heat 2nd PB 1sec
Junior Performance East Giulia Jones 14years 800m Freestyle 11.11.16 8th PB 1st LC
Junior Performance East Giulia Jones 14years 200m Freestyle 2.37.26 18th PB 1st LC
Junior Performance East Giulia Jones 14years 100m Backstroke 1.25.41 13th PB 1sec
Junior Performance East Guilia Jones 14years 200m Backstroke 2.59.48 11th PB 1st LC
Junior Performance East Laura Robertson 14years 800m Freestyle 10.34.53 5th PB 18sec
Junior Performance East Laura Robertson 14years 100m Butterfly 1.18.48 9th PB 2sec
Junior Performance East Laura Robertson 14years 100m Freestyle 1.09.17 10th
Junior Performance West Rebecca McAteer 15years 100m Freestyle 1.07.56 5th PB 3sec
Junior Performance West Rebecca McAteer 14years 200m Breaststroke 3.16.01 4th PB 4sec
Junior Performance West Stewart Leanord 14years 400m Freestyle 4.57.36 7th PB 58sec
Junior Performance West Victoria Reid 14years 100m Breaststroke 1.20.27 1st PB 2sec
Junior Performance West Victoria Reid 14years 200m Individual Medley 2.34.96 1st PB 19sec
Junior Performance West Victoria Reid 14years 100m Butterfly 1.12.71 heat 4th PB 2sec
Junior Performance West Victoria Reid 14years 400m Individual Medley 5.32.01 1st PB 1st LC
Junior Performance West Victoria Reid 14years 200m Breaststroke 2.52.03 1st PB 9sec
Junior Performance West Victoria Reid 14years 400m Freestyle 4.40.88 1st PB 21sec
Senior Performance Declan Kirkwood 14years 200m Breaststroke 2.54.87 5th PB 10sec
Senior Performance Declan Kirkwood 14years 200m Butterfly 2.41.11 5th PB 1st LC
Senior Performance Declan Kirkwood 14years 100m Breaststroke 1.22.20 4th PB 3sec
Senior Performance Declan Kirkwood 14years 100m Butterfly 1.12.26 heat 3rd PB 3sec
Senior Performance Edward Gray 16 & over 100m Freestyle 59.16 20th PB 1sec
Senior Performance Edward Gray 16 & over 200m Breaststroke 2.43.84 4th
Senior Performance Edward Gray 16 & over 200m Butterfly 2.20.91 3rd
Senior Performance Edward Gray 16 & over 100m Breaststroke 1.19.22 8th
Senior Performance Edward Gray 16 & over 100m Butterfly 1.02.23 heat 5th
Senior Performance Edward Gray 16 & over 200m Freestyle 2.11.74 18th
Senior Performance Fraser Ross 15years 100m Freestyle 59.97 3rd PB 2sec
Senior Performance Fraser Ross 15years 100m Backstroke 1.15.46 heat 6th
Senior Performance Fraser Ross 15years 100m Breaststroke 1.18.79 heat 5th PB 3sec
Senior Performance Fraser Ross 15years 100m Butterfly 1.12.10 heat 5th
Senior Performance Fraser Ross 15years 200m Freestyle 2.10.67 2nd PB 4sec
Senior Performance Ian Phillips 16 & over 100m Freestyle 59.9 23rd
Senior Performance Ian Phillips 16 & over 100m Backstroke 1.13.91 14th PB 4sec
Senior Performance Ian Phillips 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.36.05 14th PB 7sec
Senior Performance Ian Phillips 16 & over 200m Backstroke 2.36.45 8th PB 1sec
Senior Performance Ian Phillips 16 & over 200m Individual Medley 2.36.58 15th PB 1sec
Senior Performance Ian Phillips 16 & over 200m Freestyle 2.09.41 13th PB 3sec
Senior Performance Josh Robertson 15years 100m Backstroke 1.13.67 5th PB 2sec
Senior Performance Josh Robertson 15years 400m Freestyle 4.40.36 3rd PB 5sec
Senior Performance Josh Robertson 15years 200m Individual Medley 2.35.28 6th PB 6sec
Senior Performance Josh Robertson 15years 200m Freestyle 2.14.94 7th PB 2sec
Senior Performance Kirstin Clark 14years 200m Backstroke 2.31.58 1st PB 12sec
Senior Performance Kirstin Clark 14years 100m Butterfly 1.11.15 3rd
Senior Performance Kirstin Clark 14years 200m Freestyle 2.15.98 2nd PB 6sec
Senior Performance Kirstin Clark 14years 100m Freestyle 1.03.85 2nd PB 3sec
Senior Performance Kirstin Clark 14years 100m Backstroke 1.11.34 heat 1st PB 4sec
Senior Performance Kirstin Clark 14years 400m Freestyle 4.40.98 2nd PB 14sec
Senior Performance Martin Douglas 15years 400m Individual Medley 5.18.62 4th PB 4sec
Senior Performance Martin Douglas 15years 100m Freestyle 1.01.44 heat 6th PB 1sec
Senior Performance Martin Douglas 15years 200m Breaststroke 2.46.85 3rd PB 1sec
Senior Performance Rhona Stewart 16 & over 100m Breaststroke 1.22.24 3rd PB 1sec
Senior Performance Rhona Stewart 16 & over 200m Freestyle 2.15.82 5th PB 1sec
Senior Performance Rhona Stewart 16years 400m Freestyle 4.45.63 3rd PB 1sec
Senior Performance Rory Shirley 16 & over 100m Freestyle 58.25 12th
Senior Performance Rory Shirley 16 & over 200m Breaststroke 2.45.26 5th
Senior Performance Rory Shirley 16 & over 400m Freestyle 4.31.00 11th PB 27sec
Senior Performance Rory Shirley 16 & over 100m Breaststroke 1.11.86 3rd
Senior Performance Rory Shirley 16 & over 200m Individual Medley 2.22.91 6th PB 6sec
Senior Performance Rory Shirley 16 & over 200m Freestyle 2.11.71 17th PB 8sec
Senior Performance Victoria Milburn 16 & over 200m Backstroke 2.30.64 2nd
Senior Performance Victoria Milburn 16 & over 200m Freestyle 2.14.14 3rd
Senior Performance Victoria Milburn 16 & over 100m Freestyle 1.02.42 3rd PB 1sec
Senior Performance Victoria Milburn 16 & over 100m Backstroke 1.09.45 2nd PB 1sec
Senior Performance Yong Chin Breslin 15years 100m Breaststroke 1.26.15 6th
Senior Performance Yong Chin Breslin 15years 200m Individual Medley 2.41.29 4th
Senior Performance Yong Chin Breslin 15years 200m Freestyle 2.24.84 5th
Senior Performance Yong Chin Breslin 15years 100m Freestyle 1.06.43 heat 4th
Senior Performance Yong Sonn Breslin 16 & over 200m Backstroke 2.45.48 7th
Senior Performance Zoe Scott 15years 200m Backstroke 2.35.57 4th
Senior Performance Zoe Scott 15years 200m Freestyle 2.15.99 2nd
Senior Performance Zoe Scott 15years 400m Individual Medley 5.28.99 1st
Senior Performance Zoe Scott 15years 100m Freestyle 1.05.19 2nd
Senior Performance Zoe Scott 15years 100m Backstroke 1.14.67 heat 4th
Senior Performance Zoe Scott 15years 400m Freestyle 4.47.76 2nd