Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Time Trials  10-Mar-18 SC Meters                        
 
Mixed  Open 25 Breast
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team             
=======================================================
Lily Mappin                9 WCGX           21.69S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX           23.66S F      
Freya Game                14 WCGX           23.76S F      
Christopher Black         12 WCGX           24.02S F      
Jake Jarvie               10 WCGX           24.57S F      
Callum McLaughlin         11 WCGX           25.41S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX           25.44S F      
Aneesa Phillips            9 WCGX           25.97S F      
Emma Deans                10 WCGX           26.09S F      
Coco Croxford              9 WCGX           26.13S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX           26.26S F      
Amarachi Uwakwe           10 WCGX           26.87S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX           27.45S F      
Daniel Martin             10 WCGX           27.52S F      
Mikhail Vinogradov         8 WCGX           27.72S F      
Abudi Al-Mufti            11 WCGX           27.76S F      
Adam Winter               10 WCGX           28.00S F      
Gina Ren                   8 WCGX           28.28S F      
Lewis Wilson              11 WCGX           28.50S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX           28.90S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX           28.95S F      
Callum Blair              11 WCGX           29.03S F      
Lena McBride               9 WCGX           29.31S F      
Darren Sweeney            11 WCGX           29.53S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX           29.64S F      
Khadijah Siraj            10 WCGX           29.81S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX           29.81S F      
Olivia Broom               9 WCGX           29.90S F      
Jack Robinson              8 WCGX           30.07S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX           30.11S F      
Charlie Windows           10 WCGX           30.76S F      
Ekavira Singh              7 WCGX           30.89S F      
Lana Al-Mufti              9 WCGX           30.96S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX           31.01S F      
Mariam Hanif               9 WCGX           31.20S F      
Adam Longman               9 WCGX           31.32S F      
Martha Johnson            10 WCGX           31.47S F      
Lewis McIntosh            11 WCGX           31.64S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX           31.89S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX           32.72S F      
Alice McIntyre            10 WCGX           33.33S F      
Zoe Drysdale              10 WCGX           34.96S F      
Carmen McLaughlin          9 WCGX           37.06S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Breast
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Eliot Bancroft            13 WCGX           50.25S F      
Morven Williams           11 WCGX           52.43S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX           55.84S F      
Jake Jarvie               10 WCGX           55.85S F      
Molly McAnea              13 WCGX           56.08S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      12 WCGX           56.39S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX           59.33S F      
Carys Evans               10 WCGX         1:05.67S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Breast
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Remi Muirhead             12 WCGX         1:28.35S F      
Alexandre Robin           11 WCGX         1:33.33S F      
Patrick Connor            14 WCGX         1:33.96S F      
Jennifer Inglis           13 WCGX         1:34.08S F      
Emer McKenzie             12 WCGX         1:36.13S F      
Rosie Murrison            12 WCGX         1:36.56S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX         1:36.69S F      
Emma Connell              13 WCGX         1:38.34S F      
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX         1:39.20S F      
Ayla Cochrane             11 WCGX         1:39.65S F      
Victoria Niven            12 WCGX         1:39.81S F      
Ruby Small                12 WCGX         1:41.20S F      
Zoe Kirkbride             12 WCGX         1:42.10S F      
Yusuf-S Ibrahim           10 WCGX         1:43.47S F      
Eleanor Carrie            12 WCGX         1:43.63S F      
Eilidh Corfield           12 WCGX         1:45.46S F      
Sarah Hungerford          14 WCGX         1:45.51S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX         1:45.56S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX         1:47.63S F      
Alisha Brand              12 WCGX         1:47.95S F      
Hannah Whymark            13 WCGX         1:49.14S F      
Peter Stark               11 WCGX         1:49.39S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX         1:49.76S F      
Louise Connell            10 WCGX         1:52.47S F      
Nicola Dry                10 WCGX         1:53.33S F      
Eliot Bancroft            13 WCGX         1:54.21S F      
Hannah Mason              14 WCGX         1:54.89S F      
Jessica Cooney            14 WCGX         1:55.26S F      
Marcus Blake              10 WCGX         1:55.75S F      
Amy Brown                 12 WCGX         1:56.32S F      
Melissa Mennie             9 WCGX         1:57.66S F      
Morven Williams           11 WCGX         1:57.75S F      
Amalie McCusker           10 WCGX         1:58.65S F      
Mary McGibbon             12 WCGX         1:59.00S F      
Oscar Bancroft            11 WCGX         1:59.00S F      
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX         1:59.89S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX         2:00.25S F      
Miguel Fonseca            11 WCGX         2:00.90S F      
Beth Young                12 WCGX         2:01.22S F      
Campbell McLean           10 WCGX         2:01.94S F      
Lily Mappin                9 WCGX         2:02.09S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX         2:02.19S F      
Daisy Blair               10 WCGX         2:02.38S F      
Sky Buchanan               9 WCGX         2:02.38S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX         2:02.44S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX         2:02.45S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX         2:02.69S F      
Libby Conaghan            13 WCGX         2:03.35S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX         2:04.02S F      
Callum McLaughlin         11 WCGX         2:04.28S F      
Regan Kong                11 WCGX         2:04.33S F      
Aneesa Phillips            9 WCGX         2:04.64S F      
Molly McAnea              13 WCGX         2:04.75S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX         2:06.06S F      
Coco Croxford              9 WCGX         2:06.38S F      
Chloe Mason               11 WCGX         2:08.40S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      12 WCGX         2:08.53S F      
Emma Deans                10 WCGX         2:09.01S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharatt      11 WCGX         2:11.46S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX         2:11.51S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX         2:13.89S F      
Gina Ren                   8 WCGX         2:16.40S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX         2:20.51S F      
Khadijah Siraj            10 WCGX         2:22.19S F      
Callum Blair              11 WCGX         2:27.01S F      
Martha Johnson            10 WCGX         2:29.62S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX         2:34.12S F      
Lena McBride               9 WCGX         2:34.15S F      
Charlie Windows           10 WCGX         2:40.41S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Robert Stewart            13 WCGX           31.31S F      
Patrick Connor            14 WCGX           31.33S F      
Alexandre Robin           11 WCGX           32.14S F      
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX           32.71S F      
Remi Muirhead             12 WCGX           33.06S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX           33.17S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX           33.67S F      
Rosie Murrison            12 WCGX           33.94S F      
Eleanor Carrie            12 WCGX           34.44S F      
Ruby Small                12 WCGX           34.45S F      
Eilidh Corfield           12 WCGX           34.96S F      
Sarah Hungerford          14 WCGX           35.09S F      
Zoe Kirkbride             12 WCGX           35.26S F      
Emma Connell              13 WCGX           35.56S F      
Jessica Cooney            14 WCGX           35.72S F      
Ayla Cochrane             11 WCGX           36.75S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX           37.22S F      
Ethan Lamb                11 WCGX           37.91S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX           38.00S F      
Peter Stark               11 WCGX           38.02S F      
Louise Connell            10 WCGX           38.13S F      
Marcus Blake              10 WCGX           38.20S F      
Yusuf-S Ibrahim           10 WCGX           38.46S F      
Hannah Whymark            13 WCGX           38.53S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX           38.87S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX           39.13S F      
Freya Game                14 WCGX           39.26S F      
Libby Conaghan            13 WCGX           39.39S F      
Daisy Blair               10 WCGX           39.62S F      
Alisha Brand              12 WCGX           39.89S F      
Melissa Mennie             9 WCGX           40.15S F      
Chloe Campbell            14 WCGX           40.53S F      
Abudi Al-Mufti            10 WCGX           40.62S F      
Molly McAnea              13 WCGX           40.78S F      
Dana Walker               12 WCGX           40.84S F      
Jake Jarvie               10 WCGX           41.01S F      
Eliot Bancroft            13 WCGX           41.40S F      
Campbell McLean           10 WCGX           41.68S F      
Miguel Fonseca            11 WCGX           41.69S F      
Callum McLaughlin         11 WCGX           41.91S F      
Morven Williams           11 WCGX           41.93S F      
Coco Croxford              9 WCGX           41.97S F      
Christopher Black         12 WCGX           42.02S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX           42.16S F      
Beth Young                12 WCGX           42.32S F      
Chloe Mason               11 WCGX           42.76S F      
Adam Longman               9 WCGX           43.12S F      
Amy Brown                 12 WCGX           43.13S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX           43.34S F      
Mary McGibbon             12 WCGX           43.46S F      
Daniel Martin             10 WCGX           43.57S F      
Lewis Wilson              11 WCGX           43.72S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX           43.82S F      
Sky Buchanan               9 WCGX           44.21S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX           44.28S F      
Darren Sweeney            11 WCGX           44.44S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX           44.66S F      
Adam Winter               10 WCGX           46.15S F      
Amalie McCusker           10 WCGX           46.21S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX           46.32S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      12 WCGX           46.44S F      
Lewis McArthur            11 WCGX           46.68S F      
Callum Blair              11 WCGX           46.81S F      
Emma Deans                10 WCGX           48.13S F      
Carmen McLaughlin          9 WCGX           48.35S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX           48.83S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX           49.09S F      
Carys Evans               10 WCGX           49.28S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX           49.81S F      
Regan Kong                11 WCGX           49.89S F      
Charlie Windows           10 WCGX           50.25S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX           50.27S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX           50.38S F      
Lily Mappin                9 WCGX           50.64S F      
Lena McBride               9 WCGX           50.93S F      
Ekavira Singh              7 WCGX           51.37S F      
Olivia Broom               9 WCGX           51.64S F      
Aneesa Phillips            9 WCGX           51.68S F      
Jack Robinson              8 WCGX           51.69S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX           52.07S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX           52.31S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX           53.38S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX           53.88S F      
Amarachi Uwakwe           10 WCGX           54.09S F      
Lana Al-Mufti              9 WCGX           54.26S F      
Martha Johnson            10 WCGX           55.17S F      
Lily Li                    8 WCGX           55.33S F      
Mikhail Vinogradov         8 WCGX           55.68S F      
Zoe Drysdale              10 WCGX           57.15S F      
Alice McIntyre            10 WCGX           57.22S F      
Lewis McIntosh            11 WCGX           57.88S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX         1:01.19S F      
Khadijah Siraj            10 WCGX         1:04.19S F      
Mariam Hanif               9 WCGX         1:06.90S F      
 
Mixed  Open 200 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Remi Muirhead             12 WCGX         2:35.20S F      
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX         2:41.08S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX         2:42.51S F      
Jennifer Inglis           13 WCGX         2:43.52S F      
Ruby Small                12 WCGX         2:46.89S F      
Ayla Cochrane             11 WCGX         2:49.44S F      
Sarah Hungerford          14 WCGX         2:50.76S F      
Carys Mooney              10 WCGX         3:03.81S F      
Louise Connell            10 WCGX         3:06.59S F      
Hannah Whymark            13 WCGX         3:07.46S F      
Libby Conaghan            13 WCGX         3:10.31S F      
Alisha Brand              12 WCGX         3:10.96S F      
Yusuf-S Ibrahim           10 WCGX         3:12.28S F      
Daniel Hendry              8 WCGX         3:13.22S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX         3:13.26S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX         3:13.50S F      
Emily Lawns               11 WCGX         3:15.78S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX         3:18.37S F      
Peter Stark               11 WCGX         3:18.69S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX         3:20.20S F      
Melissa Mennie             9 WCGX         3:23.13S F      
Sky Buchanan               9 WCGX         3:23.34S F      
Daisy Blair               10 WCGX         3:23.46S F      
Marcus Blake              10 WCGX         3:24.02S F      
Miguel Fonseca            11 WCGX         3:24.58S F      
Campbell McLean           10 WCGX         3:24.94S F      
Chloe Campbell            14 WCGX         3:25.39S F      
Beth Young                12 WCGX         3:30.56S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharatt      11 WCGX         3:34.50S F      
Mary McGibbon             12 WCGX         3:35.14S F      
Eliot Bancroft            13 WCGX         3:36.17S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX         3:37.90S F      
Amy Brown                 12 WCGX         3:37.94S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX         3:38.17S F      
Chloe Mason               11 WCGX         3:39.96S F      
Nicola Dry                10 WCGX         3:41.90S F      
Toby Cameron-Sproull      12 WCGX         3:43.02S F      
Lewis McArthur            11 WCGX         3:52.32S F      
Amalie McCusker           10 WCGX         3:53.71S F      
Oscar Bancroft            11 WCGX         3:56.62S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 IM
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Robert Stewart            13 WCGX         1:18.53S F      
Remi Muirhead             12 WCGX         1:21.01S F      
Patrick Connor            14 WCGX         1:21.32S F      
Heidi Ren                 10 WCGX         1:21.88S F      
Alexandre Robin           11 WCGX         1:21.91S F      
Lucy McCluskey            14 WCGX         1:27.95S F      
Ruby Small                12 WCGX         1:28.18S F      
Victoria Niven            12 WCGX         1:28.18S F      
Kyle Gemmell              13 WCGX         1:28.66S F      
Jennifer Inglis           13 WCGX         1:28.91S F      
Sarah Hungerford          14 WCGX         1:29.09S F      
Rosie Murrison            12 WCGX         1:29.70S F      
Emma Connell              13 WCGX         1:30.07S F      
Sophie Pickett            13 WCGX         1:30.20S F      
Zoe Kirkbride             12 WCGX         1:30.59S F      
Ayla Cochrane             11 WCGX         1:32.06S F      
Eleanor Carrie            12 WCGX         1:32.21S F      
Eilidh Corfield           12 WCGX         1:32.46S F      
Ethan Lamb                11 WCGX         1:36.63S F      
Jessica Cooney            14 WCGX         1:36.70S F      
Emer McKenzie             12 WCGX         1:37.59S F      
Freya Game                14 WCGX         1:40.84S F      
Dana Walker               12 WCGX         1:45.96S F      
Coco Croxford              9 WCGX         1:47.95S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX         1:48.34S F      
Callum McLaughlin         11 WCGX         1:49.14S F      
Tristan Robin              9 WCGX         1:52.20S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX         1:52.25S F      
Gina Ren                   8 WCGX         1:55.03S F      
Christopher Black         12 WCGX         1:55.08S F      
Islay Russell             10 WCGX         1:55.95S F      
Emma Deans                10 WCGX         2:00.09S F      
Abudi Al-Mufti            10 WCGX         2:02.38S F      
Daniel Martin             10 WCGX         2:02.65S F      
Hazel O'Donoghue          11 WCGX         2:04.91S F      
Adam Longman               9 WCGX         2:05.59S F      
Adam Winter               10 WCGX         2:06.21S F      
Carys Evans               10 WCGX         2:08.39S F      
Bobby Sewell               9 WCGX         2:09.63S F      
Charlie Windows           10 WCGX         2:09.65S F      
Lily Mappin                9 WCGX         2:09.87S F      
Aneesa Phillips            9 WCGX         2:10.45S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX         2:10.97S F      
Olivia Broom               9 WCGX         2:12.47S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX         2:15.13S F      
Anna Phillips              8 WCGX         2:15.62S F      
Callum Blair              11 WCGX         2:18.50S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX         2:22.94S F      
Lena McBride               9 WCGX         2:24.14S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Back
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Yusuf-S Ibrahim           10 WCGX         1:38.12S F      
Melissa Mennie             9 WCGX         1:38.71S F      
Peter Stark               11 WCGX         1:41.20S F      
Ryley O'Shea               9 WCGX         1:41.31S F      
Marcus Blake              10 WCGX         1:41.71S F      
Coco Croxford              9 WCGX         1:42.39S F      
Daisy Blair               10 WCGX         1:43.33S F      
Eve Weinberg              12 WCGX         1:44.09S F      
Libby Conaghan            13 WCGX         1:44.77S F      
Oliver Cartwright         12 WCGX         1:44.87S F      
Thea Glen                 10 WCGX         1:45.35S F      
Hetty McLeod              10 WCGX         1:48.33S F      
Miguel Fonseca            11 WCGX         1:48.71S F      
Sky Buchanan               9 WCGX         1:50.75S F      
Oscar Bancroft            11 WCGX         1:54.02S F      
Amalie McCusker           10 WCGX         1:54.70S F      
Iris Barr                 10 WCGX         1:54.94S F      
Rose Gourlay               7 WCGX         1:55.08S F      
Sanjanna Gunawickrama     10 WCGX         1:55.58S F      
Morven Williams           11 WCGX         1:56.41S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharatt      11 WCGX         1:56.56S F      
Jessica Taylor             9 WCGX         1:57.52S F      
Chloe Mason               11 WCGX         1:58.07S F      
Regan Kong                11 WCGX         1:58.97S F      
Hannah Whymark            13 WCGX         2:00.15S F      
Aneesa Phillips            9 WCGX         2:00.43S F      
Lily Gourlay              10 WCGX         2:01.10S F      
Lewis McArthur            11 WCGX         2:02.16S F      
Lewis Wilson              11 WCGX         2:02.56S F      
Carys Evans               10 WCGX         2:03.58S F      
Martin Ferrie              8 WCGX         2:04.09S F      
Daniel Martin             10 WCGX         2:05.02S F      
Martha Johnson            10 WCGX         2:08.40S F      
Ekavira Singh              7 WCGX         2:08.84S F      
Darren Sweeney            11 WCGX         2:08.90S F      
Mikhail Vinogradov         8 WCGX         2:09.27S F      
Jack Robinson              8 WCGX         2:09.41S F      
Alice McIntyre            10 WCGX         2:10.02S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX         2:11.45S F      
Zoe Drysdale              10 WCGX         2:11.95S F      
Morrin Greenbank           9 WCGX         2:13.97S F      
Lily Mappin                9 WCGX         2:16.01S F      
Carmen McLaughlin          9 WCGX         2:17.94S F      
Lana Al-Mufti              9 WCGX         2:20.85S F      
Lewis McIntosh            11 WCGX         2:22.27S F      
Callum Blair              11 WCGX         2:23.97S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama       9 WCGX         2:26.13S F      
Anna Campbell              9 WCGX         2:27.64S F      
Mariam Hanif               9 WCGX         2:28.22S F