Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
Time Trials  11-May-19 SC Meters                        

Mixed  Open 400 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team             
=======================================================
David Landman             12 WCGX         5:20.59S F      
Callum McLaughlin         12 WCGX         5:28.75S F      
Carly Brady               13 WCGX         5:48.47S F      
Lucy Robinson             12 WCGX         5:52.20S F      
Emma Dry                  12 WCGX         5:52.43S F      
Sky Buchanan              10 WCGX         6:00.52S F      
Chloe Mason               12 WCGX         6:00.77S F      
Tristan Robin             10 WCGX         6:01.76S F      
Gina Ren                   9 WCGX         6:03.40S F      
Thea Glen                 12 WCGX         6:05.85S F      
Cara Gumbrell             12 WCGX         6:06.27S F      
Madeleine Paterson        10 WCGX         6:06.38S F      
Adam Longman              10 WCGX         6:06.71S F      
Emily Lawns               12 WCGX         6:06.78S F      
Robert Phillips           13 WCGX         6:13.77S F      
Ellen Phillips            12 WCGX         6:14.40S F      
Ben Grant                 13 WCGX         6:20.12S F      
Sanjana Gunawickrama      12 WCGX         6:21.95S F      
Ruairidh Dickson          11 WCGX         6:22.06S F      
Nicola Dry                11 WCGX         6:24.62S F      
Amalie McCusker           12 WCGX         6:29.20S F      
Morven Williams           12 WCGX         6:32.49S F      
Maya Smith                11 WCGX         6:34.19S F      
Laura Gray                11 WCGX         6:39.38S F      
Zoe Drysdale              11 WCGX         6:44.27S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Fly
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Emma Deans                12 WCGX           41.68S F      
Ellen Phillips            12 WCGX           41.88S F      
Madeleine Paterson        10 WCGX           41.94S F      
Grace Hamilton            13 WCGX           42.26S F      
Iris Barr                 11 WCGX           42.93S F      
Abudi Mufti               12 WCGX           43.03S F      
Robert Phillips           13 WCGX           43.19S F      
Cole Murphy               10 WCGX           43.35S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharratt     12 WCGX           44.19S F      
Maya Smith                11 WCGX           44.85S F      
Daniel Martin             11 WCGX           45.26S F      
Alicia Bakewell           11 WCGX           45.63S F      
Tilda McDermott           11 WCGX           46.34S F      
Nicola Dry                11 WCGX           46.45S F      
Scarlett Cunningham       11 WCGX           47.69S F      
Conor Owen                10 WCGX           47.95S F      
Lucy Gunn                 13 WCGX           48.46S F      
Kirsten Berry             13 WCGX           48.58S F      
Michael Winship           12 WCGX           49.82S F      
Callum Blair              12 WCGX           49.96S F      
Arran Dunn                12 WCGX           50.31S F      
Joe Carty                 10 WCGX           50.34S F      
Martin Ferrie             10 WCGX           50.47S F      
Carys Evans               11 WCGX           50.69S F      
Ella Macnamara            11 WCGX           51.07S F      
Mairi Ferguson            13 WCGX           51.78S F      
Aneesa Phillips           10 WCGX           52.07S F      
Zara Dunn                 10 WCGX           52.28S F      
Rhona Nakhagi             12 WCGX           52.38S F      
Morrin Greenbank          11 WCGX           53.09S F      
Alexander Chalmers        12 WCGX           53.14S F      
Antonina Pikon            11 WCGX           53.31S F      
Nicky Chen                12 WCGX           53.34S F      
Brodie McAnkrah           10 WCGX           53.39S F      
Mikolaj Silwinski         13 WCGX           53.89S F      
Bessie Russell            13 WCGX           54.26S F      
Ben Turner                11 WCGX           55.66S F      
Ekavira Singh              8 WCGX           55.69S F      
Martha Johnson            11 WCGX           55.97S F      
Blaire Duncan             10 WCGX           56.77S F      
Lily Li                   10 WCGX           56.81S F      
Aila Von Moeller          12 WCGX           56.83S F      
Zac Purcell               11 WCGX           57.19S F      
Emily Chong               10 WCGX           57.38S F      
Iliana-Akiko Hughes       11 WCGX           57.51S F      
Emma Bain                 11 WCGX           58.06S F      
Lana Mufti                10 WCGX           58.97S F      
Anna Campbell             10 WCGX           59.00S F      
Anna Phillips             10 WCGX           59.26S F      
Ava McLeod                10 WCGX           59.77S F      
Mariam-Aliyah Hanif       10 WCGX           59.81S F      
Hannah Reilly             10 WCGX         1:00.02S F      
Abbie McMillan            10 WCGX         1:02.58S F      
Rosa Weinberg             10 WCGX         1:11.27S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Back
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Adam Longman              10 WCGX         1:24.58S F      
Carly Brady               13 WCGX         1:27.65S F      
Thea Glen                 12 WCGX         1:30.14S F      
Amalie McCusker           12 WCGX         1:31.44S F      
Iris Barr                 11 WCGX         1:31.57S F      
Abudi Mufti               12 WCGX         1:31.84S F      
Robert Phillips           13 WCGX         1:32.33S F      
Cara Gumbrell             12 WCGX         1:33.33S F      
Grace Hamilton            13 WCGX         1:33.40S F      
Sanjana Gunawickrama      12 WCGX         1:34.59S F      
Daniel Martin             11 WCGX         1:35.94S F      
Chloe Mason               12 WCGX         1:36.02S F      
Arran Dunn                12 WCGX         1:36.37S F      
Tilda McDermott           11 WCGX         1:36.96S F      
Lucy Gunn                 13 WCGX         1:38.78S F      
Alicia Bakewell           11 WCGX         1:39.27S F      
Cole Murphy               10 WCGX         1:39.34S F      
Zoe Drysdale              11 WCGX         1:39.59S F      
Joe Carty                 10 WCGX         1:40.44S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharratt     12 WCGX         1:41.31S F      
Zara Dunn                 10 WCGX         1:41.37S F      
Conor Owen                10 WCGX         1:41.66S F      
Ben Turner                11 WCGX         1:42.71S F      
Emma Deans                12 WCGX         1:42.94S F      
Kirsten Berry             13 WCGX         1:43.52S F      
Callum Blair              12 WCGX         1:43.81S F      
Aneesa Phillips           10 WCGX         1:43.94S F      
Morrin Greenbank          11 WCGX         1:45.02S F      
Daisy Gildea               9 WCGX         1:45.53S F      
Brodie McAnkrah           10 WCGX         1:45.65S F      
Martin Ferrie             10 WCGX         1:45.72S F      
Zac Purcell               11 WCGX         1:48.46S F      
Rhona Nakhagi             12 WCGX         1:49.82S F      
Abbie McMillan            10 WCGX         1:51.62S F      
Nicky Chen                12 WCGX         1:53.52S F      
Yara Enslein Timmerman    11 WCGX         1:54.38S F      
Alexander Chalmers        12 WCGX         1:56.50S F      
Hannah Liston              8 WCGX         1:58.32S F      
Mariam-Aliyah Hanif       10 WCGX         1:58.90S F      
Ekavira Singh              8 WCGX         2:00.96S F      
 
Mixed  Open 50 Breast
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
Emily Lawns               12 WCGX           46.09S F      
Carly Brady               13 WCGX           46.64S F      
Cara Gumbrell             12 WCGX           46.87S F      
Ben Grant                 13 WCGX           47.03S F      
Robert Phillips           13 WCGX           47.16S F      
Gina Ren                   9 WCGX           48.90S F      
Sanjana Gunawickrama      12 WCGX           48.95S F      
Tristan Robin             10 WCGX           50.68S F      
Bessie Russell            13 WCGX           51.81S F      
Aila Von Moeller          12 WCGX           53.34S F      
Yara Enslein Timmerman    11 WCGX           53.44S F      
Owen Osude                12 WCGX           53.50S F      
Michael Winship           12 WCGX           53.60S F      
Mikolaj Silwinski         13 WCGX           53.94S F      
Iliya Kakooei             11 WCGX           54.06S F      
Hannah Reilly             10 WCGX           55.03S F      
Lana Mufti                10 WCGX           55.09S F      
Anna Phillips             10 WCGX           55.57S F      
Scarlett Cunningham       11 WCGX           56.06S F      
Emma Bain                 11 WCGX           56.25S F      
Mairi Ferguson            13 WCGX           56.25S F      
Antonina Pikon            11 WCGX           57.16S F      
Ella Cunningham            9 WCGX           57.20S F      
Zachary Ronald            11 WCGX           57.76S F      
Beth Williamson           11 WCGX           57.82S F      
Blaire Duncan             10 WCGX           58.02S F      
Martha Johnson            11 WCGX           58.19S F      
Sophie Mooney              9 WCGX           58.52S F      
Ciaran Brown              10 WCGX           58.63S F      
Olivia Caldwell           10 WCGX           59.82S F      
Mariam-Aliyah Hanif       10 WCGX         1:00.27S F      
Lily Li                   10 WCGX         1:00.44S F      
Emily Chong               10 WCGX         1:00.71S F      
Anna Campbell             10 WCGX         1:01.26S F      
Ella Macnamara            11 WCGX         1:01.38S F      
Hannah Auld               11 WCGX         1:01.51S F      
Jack Murrison             10 WCGX         1:01.56S F      
Ava McLeod                10 WCGX         1:01.84S F      
Iliana-Akiko Hughes       11 WCGX         1:01.90S F      
Carys Evans               11 WCGX         1:02.00S F      
Ben Turner                11 WCGX         1:02.44S F      
Ameerah-Zainab Hanif       9 WCGX         1:03.21S F      
Grace Gorman              10 WCGX         1:03.33S F      
Dilraj Singh Brar         12 WCGX         1:03.33S F      
Lucy McGibbon             11 WCGX         1:03.83S F      
Daisy Gildea               9 WCGX         1:04.82S F      
Rosa Weinberg             10 WCGX         1:06.32S F      
Abbie McMillan            10 WCGX         1:06.71S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama      10 WCGX         1:06.72S F      
Hannah Liston              8 WCGX         1:09.77S F      
Eve Kernweiss             10 WCGX         1:10.33S F      
Senuda Dissanayake        11 WCGX         1:12.58S F      
Aiden Mooney               8 WCGX         1:14.38S F      
 
Mixed  Open 100 Free
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
David Landman             12 WCGX         1:11.26S F      
Adam Longman              10 WCGX         1:15.53S F      
Carly Brady               13 WCGX         1:17.82S F      
Abudi Mufti               12 WCGX         1:19.63S F      
Morven Williams           12 WCGX         1:20.81S F      
Tilda McDermott           11 WCGX         1:20.96S F      
Grace Hamilton            13 WCGX         1:21.14S F      
Robert Phillips           13 WCGX         1:21.32S F      
Daniel Martin             11 WCGX         1:21.84S F      
Emily Lawns               12 WCGX         1:22.75S F      
Amalie McCusker           12 WCGX         1:22.95S F      
Nicola Dry                11 WCGX         1:25.96S F      
Cole Murphy               10 WCGX         1:26.07S F      
Iris Barr                 11 WCGX         1:26.88S F      
Sanjana Gunawickrama      12 WCGX         1:27.13S F      
Mikolaj Silwinski         13 WCGX         1:28.03S F      
Ruairidh Dickson          11 WCGX         1:28.16S F      
Oscar Moogan-Sharratt     12 WCGX         1:28.22S F      
Lucy Gunn                 13 WCGX         1:28.68S F      
Callum Blair              12 WCGX         1:28.85S F      
Martin Ferrie             10 WCGX         1:29.16S F      
Sky Buchanan              10 WCGX         1:29.26S F      
Carys Evans               11 WCGX         1:29.63S F      
Laura Gray                11 WCGX         1:29.89S F      
Alicia Bakewell           11 WCGX         1:30.45S F      
Arran Dunn                12 WCGX         1:30.51S F      
Kirsten Berry             13 WCGX         1:30.90S F      
Zac Purcell               11 WCGX         1:31.83S F      
Michael Winship           12 WCGX         1:32.00S F      
Emma Deans                12 WCGX         1:32.33S F      
Joe Carty                 10 WCGX         1:33.34S F      
Conor Owen                10 WCGX         1:33.59S F      
Aila Von Moeller          12 WCGX         1:34.84S F      
Iliya Kakooei             11 WCGX         1:34.84S F      
Brodie McAnkrah           10 WCGX         1:35.77S F      
Alexander Chalmers        12 WCGX         1:35.97S F      
Zara Dunn                 10 WCGX         1:36.08S F      
Bessie Russell            13 WCGX         1:36.96S F      
Lana Mufti                10 WCGX         1:37.57S F      
Aneesa Phillips           10 WCGX         1:37.75S F      
Mairi Ferguson            13 WCGX         1:37.84S F      
Antonina Pikon            11 WCGX         1:38.37S F      
Iliana-Akiko Hughes       11 WCGX         1:38.63S F      
Rhona Nakhagi             12 WCGX         1:39.27S F      
Ella Macnamara            11 WCGX         1:39.45S F      
Morrin Greenbank          11 WCGX         1:39.76S F      
Ben Turner                11 WCGX         1:40.84S F      
Daisy Gildea               9 WCGX         1:40.94S F      
Ava McLeod                10 WCGX         1:41.94S F      
Grace Gorman              10 WCGX         1:43.20S F      
Zachary Ronald            11 WCGX         1:44.19S F      
Emma Bain                 11 WCGX         1:44.44S F      
Anna Campbell             10 WCGX         1:45.50S F      
Yara Enslein Timmerman    11 WCGX         1:46.53S F      
Ciaran Brown              10 WCGX         1:46.82S F      
Abbie McMillan            10 WCGX         1:46.91S F      
Nicky Chen                12 WCGX         1:47.15S F      
Anna Phillips             10 WCGX         1:47.56S F      
Martha Johnson            11 WCGX         1:48.40S F      
Blaire Duncan             10 WCGX         1:48.53S F      
Ekavira Singh              8 WCGX         1:48.76S F      
Scarlett Cunningham       11 WCGX         1:48.83S F      
Olivia Caldwell           10 WCGX         1:48.91S F      
Hannah Reilly             10 WCGX         1:48.96S F      
Owen Osude                12 WCGX         1:49.46S F      
Lily Li                   10 WCGX         1:49.83S F      
Senuda Dissanayake        11 WCGX         1:50.95S F      
Sawindi Gunawickrama      10 WCGX         1:51.28S F      
Ella Cunningham            9 WCGX         1:51.69S F      
Dilraj Singh Brar         12 WCGX         1:52.28S F      
Emily Chong               10 WCGX         1:52.40S F      
Sophie Mooney              9 WCGX         1:52.73S F      
Mariam-Aliyah Hanif       10 WCGX         1:53.28S F      
Beth Williamson           11 WCGX         1:53.91S F      
Hannah Auld               11 WCGX         1:57.69S F      
Rosa Weinberg             10 WCGX         1:58.56S F      
Eve Kernweiss             10 WCGX         1:59.71S F      
Aiden Mooney               8 WCGX         2:01.71S F      
Hannah Liston              8 WCGX         2:04.25S F      
Lucy McGibbon             11 WCGX         2:05.72S F      
Jack Murrison             10 WCGX         2:08.63S F      
Ameerah-Zainab Hanif       9 WCGX         2:21.88S F      
 
Mixed  Open 200 IM
=======================================================
Name                     Age Team                   
=======================================================
David Landman             12 WCGX         3:00.00S F      
Callum McLaughlin         12 WCGX         3:04.06S F      
Carly Brady               13 WCGX         3:05.22S F      
Lucy Robinson             12 WCGX         3:05.62S F      
Ellen Phillips            12 WCGX         3:13.52S F      
Emma Dry                  12 WCGX         3:14.64S F      
Madeleine Paterson        10 WCGX         3:17.13S F      
Robert Phillips           13 WCGX         3:18.03S F      
Tristan Robin             10 WCGX         3:18.15S F      
Emily Lawns               12 WCGX         3:19.81S F      
Gina Ren                   9 WCGX         3:20.38S F      
Chloe Mason               12 WCGX         3:22.35S F      
Nicola Dry                11 WCGX         3:24.00S F      
Maya Smith                11 WCGX         3:24.64S F      
Sky Buchanan              10 WCGX         3:25.52S F      
Cara Gumbrell             12 WCGX         3:25.96S F      
Morven Williams           12 WCGX         3:26.12S F      
Ben Grant                 13 WCGX         3:26.97S F      
Amalie McCusker           12 WCGX         3:27.70S F      
Thea Glen                 12 WCGX         3:28.00S F      
Ruairidh Dickson          11 WCGX         3:32.70S F      
Laura Gray                11 WCGX         3:34.43S F      
Sanjana Gunawickrama      12 WCGX         3:35.01S F      
Zoe Drysdale              11 WCGX         3:45.19S F