Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon,Wed-Fri 10-2pm Tue 3.30-7pm
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

 

button website sign up button club shop
button join our club button team unify

 

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Session 1

Session 2

Session 3

Session 4

Licensed to City of Glasgow Swim Team                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Glasgow International Masters Meet                       
                        Tollcross, 9/10 November 2007                         
                            Psych Sheet - Session 1                            
 
Event 101  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Patricia Tait                 71 Inverclyde               10:08.29 
  2  Helen O'Leary                 53 N A C                     9:10.00 
  3  Irene Allan                   66 Co Glasgow                8:35.00 
  4  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                 8:25.00 
  5  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                 8:12.00 
  6  Betty McMillan                70 Silver City               7:31.00 
  7  Maura Lanigan                 52 N A C                     7:30.00 
  8  Marion Durham                 49 St Thomas                 7:24.60 
  9  Heather Allan                 36 Co Glasgow                7:00.00 
 10  Susan Davies                  50 Glenalbyn                 6:50.00 
 11  Barbara Thomson               49 Glasgow Western           6:50.00 
 12  Jennifer Hickey               42 N A C                     6:30.00 
 13  Daphne McCulloch              51 Glasgow Western           6:25.00 
 14  Karen Howells                 36 Forres                    6:03.94 
 15  Vicky Taylor                  37 Forfar                    6:00.00 
 16  Andrea Gellan                 50 InCAS                     6:00.00 
 17  Liz McCarthy                  42 Tallaght                  5:50.00 
 18  Susan Mackenzie               43 Forres                    5:45.20 
 19  Elaine Porteous               41 Ren                       5:44.43 
 20  Mary Docherty                 51 Hamilton                  5:40.25 
 21  Seonaid Hudson                41 Silver City               5:40.05 
 22  Catherine Murray              32 Thurso                    5:40.00 
 23  Lindsay Calder                30 Nomads                    5:30.00 
 24  Ursula Schulz                 39 Co Glasgow                5:30.00 
 25  Eilidh Mowat                  27 Ren                       5:26.23 
 26  Helen Kelly                   26 Templeogue                4:55.30 
 
Event 102  Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Harding               75 N A C                     8:10.00 
  2  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                 7:48.00 
  3  George Flores                 59 Corrib                    6:55.00 
  4  Tom Nulty                     55 N A C                     6:40.00 
  5  Alistair Black                41 Inverclyde                6:20.00 
  6  David Spencer                 42 Thurso                    6:11.87 
  7  Brian Battensby               47 Silver City               5:45.00 
  8  Alan McMullan                 54 Bangor                    5:40.00 
  9  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                  5:40.00 
 10  William Hayhoe                45 Motherwell                5:35.00 
 11  Paul Gibson                   42 Carlisle                  5:33.78 
 12  Tony O'Brien                  59 Aer Lingus                5:30.00 
 13  Gordon R Wallace              45 Ren                       5:27.00 
 14  Sandy Galletly                65 Warrender                 5:25.00 
 15  Gary Hurr                     46 Glasgow Western           5:17.00 
 16  Stuart J Forbes               46 Grove                     5:02.00 
 17  Jimmy Orr                     20 Ren                       4:52.14 
 18  Mark O'Connor                 31 Silver City               4:50.00 
 19  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                  4:46.09 
 20  Ewen Ferguson                 46 Motherwell                4:44.90 
 21  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City               4:44.46 
 22  Tony Morris                   52 Aer Lingus                4:42.10 
 23  John McKay                    26 Forfar                    4:41.00 
 24  Iain Tough                    20 Silver City               4:40.00 
 25  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                    4:32.00 
 26  James Leitch                  32 Co Glasgow                4:25.00 
 27  Greg Orphanides               29 Co Glasgow                4:16.00 
 
Event 103  Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                   1:25.00 
  2  Patricia Tait                 71 Inverclyde                1:17.52 
  3  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                 1:16.28 
  4  Irene Allan                   66 Co Glasgow                1:08.00 
  5  Moyra Gray                    60 Inverclyde                  58.86 
  6  Arline Morrison               60 Glasgow Western             56.00 
  7  Christine Linton              42 Glasgow Western             55.46 
  8  Helmi Keegan                  55 N A C                       55.00 
  9  Dawn Rolfe                    50 Forres                      54.63 
 10  Kalli Sutton                  21 Carlisle                    53.41 
 11  Gail Daffern                  57 Harrogate                   52.83 
 12  Theresa McCallum              46 Hamilton                    51.54 
 13  Marion Lane                   54 Tallaght                    50.00 
 14  Maura Lanigan                 52 N A C                       49.00 
 15  Heather Allan                 36 Co Glasgow                  47.50 
 16  Susan Davies                  50 Glenalbyn                   47.00 
 17  Daphne McCulloch              51 Glasgow Western             47.00 
 18  Sue Iveston                   47 Belfast                     46.00 
 19  Elaine Gillies                39 Glenrothes                  44.00 
 20  Louise Madden                 24 Tallaght                    42.82 
 21  Seonaid Hudson                41 Silver City                 42.06 
 22  Debbie Doyle                  38 N A C                       42.00 
 23  Louise J Clark                49 Co Glasgow                  42.00 
 24  Audrey Cooper                 53 Silver City                 42.00 
 25  Liz McCarthy                  42 Tallaght                    38.50 
 26  Susan Fraser                  38 Forres                      37.00 
 
Event 104  Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Allan McMurtrie               60 Ren                         56.51 
  2  Richard Harding               75 N A C                       55.00 
  3  Harry Hewitt                  73 Dunfermline                 52.15 
  4  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                   52.09 
  5  John Ritchie                  42 Tallaght                    50.00 
  6  Richard Mooney                67 N A C                       49.00 
  7  Thomas McQuade                61 Motherwell                  46.00 
  8  Brian Battensby               47 Silver City                 45.00 
  9  George Flores                 59 Corrib                      44.00 
 10  Tom Nulty                     55 N A C                       44.00 
 11  Colin Smyth                   47 N A C                       43.15 
 12  Farquhar Macrae               68 Silver City                 43.00 
 13  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                    42.00 
 14  Damien Murray                 45 Tallaght                    42.00 
 15  George Jackson                62 SwallowTails                40.20 
 16  Denis Thys                    59 Glasgow Western             39.00 
 17  Morris Dick                   65 Spencer                     38.73 
 18  Daniel Debtuch                33 N A C                       38.50 
 19  David Carruthers              21 Carlisle                    38.00 
 20  Graeme Schreiber              49 Ren                         37.90 
 21  Peter Fenwick                 27 Thurso                      37.50 
 22  Stephen Cassidy               29 Tallaght                    37.50 
 23  John McKay                    26 Forfar                      37.20 
 24  Mohamed S Allam               44 Ren                         37.00 
 25  Clifford Rodgers              38 Belfast                     36.50 
 26  Stewart Maxwell               50 Dundee                      36.40 
 27  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                    36.10 
 28  David O'Callaghan             48 City Masters                36.00 
 29  Gordon R Wallace              45 Ren                         35.80 
 30  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City                 35.14 
 31  Stuart Lane                   28 Tallaght                    35.00 
 32  Tony Hardy                    39 Aer Lingus                  35.00 
 33  Nick Valentine                26 Co Newcastle                34.53 
 34  Gal Kantor                    32 Co Glasgow                  34.00 
 35  Paul Evans                    41 Forres                      33.88 
 36  Alan Thomson                  51 Forres                      33.50 
 37  Paul Crowther                 27 Nomads                      33.40 
 38  David Waddell                 39 Duns                        33.00 
 39  Alexander Pitcher             24 Warrender                   32.50 
 40  Conor Morris                  24 Aer Lingus                  31.00 
 
Event 105  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                   5:05.00 
  2  Helen O'Leary                 53 N A C                     2:52.00 
  3  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                 2:13.00 
  4  Andrea Gellan                 50 InCAS                     1:45.00 
  5  Sandra O'Leary                48 N A C                     1:42.00 
  6  Daphne McCulloch              51 Glasgow Western           1:42.00 
  7  Alison Brown                  45 Motherwell                1:38.00 
  8  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails              1:35.00 
  9  Karen Howells                 36 Forres                    1:27.04 
 10  Catherine Murray              32 Thurso                    1:27.00 
 11  Dianne Fraser                 41 Silver City               1:26.00 
 12  Joy McGlynn                   26 Aer Lingus                1:19.00 
 13  Eilidh Mowat                  27 Ren                       1:18.97 
 14  Cara Mulcahy                  41 Aer Lingus                1:18.00 
 15  Jane Grant                    37 Nomads                    1:14.50 
 16  Karen McBeath                 45 Forres                    1:13.50 
 17  Julie A Galloway              21 N A C                     1:10.00 
 18  Judy Hattle                   47 Carlisle                  1:09.39 
 19  Claire Nixon                  25 Silver City               1:06.59 
 
Event 106  Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Robert J O'Hanlon             60 Motherwell                2:15.00 
  2  Richard Harding               75 N A C                     2:00.00 
  3  Robert G Wilmot               56 Ren                       1:46.00 
  4  Alistair Black                41 Inverclyde                1:40.00 
  5  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                  1:37.00 
  6  Graeme N Beacham              44 Ren                       1:25.00 
  7  Donald Tosh                   43 Co Glasgow                1:22.00 
  8  Stewart Maxwell               50 Dundee                    1:17.00 
  9  Dermot Canavan                49 Aer Lingus                1:12.50 
 10  Mohamed S Allam               44 Ren                       1:12.00 
 11  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City               1:10.39 
 12  Stuart Cole                   28 Silver City               1:10.05 
 13  Eddie Riach                   54 M & B                     1:10.00 
 14  Evan M Williams               42 Grove                     1:09.90 
 15  Tony Morris                   52 Aer Lingus                1:09.22 
 16  Ewen Ferguson                 46 Motherwell                1:09.10 
 17  Nick Valentine                26 Co Newcastle              1:06.72 
 18  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                    1:03.10 
 19  James Leitch                  32 Co Glasgow                1:03.00 
 20  Brian Lee                     26 Templeogue                1:01.52 
 21  Conor Morris                  24 Aer Lingus                1:00.00 
 
Event 107  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Grizel Robertson              57 Motherwell                4:48.85 
  2  Suzanne Deignan               36 N A C                     4:44.00 
  3  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                 4:32.00 
  4  Gail Daffern                  57 Harrogate                 4:26.83 
  5  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                 4:20.00 
  6  Betty McMillan                70 Silver City               4:09.53 
  7  Claire Kelly                  54 Tallaght                  4:05.00 
  8  Barbara Thomson               49 Glasgow Western           4:00.00 
  9  Marion Durham                 49 St Thomas                 3:50.42 
 10  Courtnay Montgomery           43 Stirling                  3:40.13 
 11  Michelle Goode                44 City Masters              3:35.00 
 12  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails              3:20.00 
 13  Sue Iveston                   47 Belfast                   3:15.00 
 14  Elaine Craig                  40 Co Glasgow                3:15.00 
 15  Audrey Cooper                 53 Silver City               3:12.00 
 16  Deirdre Kral                  36 Tallaght                  3:10.00 
 17  Seonaid Hudson                41 Silver City               3:00.64 
 18  Vicky Taylor                  37 Forfar                    2:55.00 
 19  Gail Colliar                  32 Ren                       2:55.00 
 20  Claire McGlynn                33 Aer Lingus                2:53.50 
 21  Jemima Coates                 29 Renfrew                   2:51.30 
 22  Gillian Innes                 41 Silver City               2:45.00 
 23  Judy Hattle                   47 Carlisle                  2:44.57 
 
Event 108  Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Mooney                67 N A C                     4:40.00 
  2  Denis Thys                    59 Glasgow Western           3:20.00 
  3  Sandy Galletly                65 Warrender                 3:15.00 
  4  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                  3:15.00 
  5  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                  3:15.00 
  6  Declan Harte                  55 N A C                     3:15.00 
  7  Gary Hurr                     46 Glasgow Western           3:10.00 
  8  Graeme Sutton                 48 Carlisle                  3:00.00 
  9  James Arthur                  59 Swansea                   2:59.00 
 10  Clifford Rodgers              38 Belfast                   2:53.76 
 11  Paul Gibson                   42 Carlisle                  2:50.62 
 12  Mark O'Connor                 31 Silver City               2:42.60 
 13  David F Bell                  30 Hearts                    2:35.00 
 14  James Donn                    30 Nomads                    2:30.00 
 15  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                    2:29.90 
 16  Iain Teaz                     38 Nomads                    2:27.00 
 17  Iain Tough                    20 Silver City               2:25.00 
 18  Greg Orphanides               29 Co Glasgow                2:15.00 

Back to top

Licensed to City of Glasgow Swim Team                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Glasgow International Masters Meet                       
                        Tollcross, 9/10 November 2007                         
                            Psych Sheet - Session 2                            
 
Event 201  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Helen O'Leary                 53 N A C                     5:17.00 
  2  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                   5:15.00 
  3  Theresa McCallum              46 Hamilton                  4:27.00 
  4  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                 4:19.00 
  5  Linda McNeill                 52 Glasgow Western           4:19.00 
  6  Betty McMillan                70 Silver City               4:05.71 
  7  Marion Lane                   54 Tallaght                  4:04.11 
  8  Marion Durham                 49 St Thomas                 3:49.49 
  9  Karen Howells                 36 Forres                    3:40.00 
 10  Simona Ielo                   37 Inverclyde                3:35.00 
 11  Heather Allan                 36 Co Glasgow                3:33.00 
 12  Daphne McCulloch              51 Glasgow Western           3:29.00 
 13  Anne Morrissey                47 St Pauls                  3:20.00 
 14  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails              3:20.00 
 15  Susan Davies                  50 Glenalbyn                 3:13.00 
 16  Vicky Taylor                  37 Forfar                    3:10.00 
 17  Elaine Porteous               41 Ren                       3:05.00 
 18  Ursula Schulz                 39 Co Glasgow                3:00.00 
 19  Audrey Cooper                 53 Silver City               2:59.00 
 20  Cara Mulcahy                  41 Aer Lingus                2:54.00 
 21  Eilidh Mowat                  27 Ren                       2:53.33 
 22  Kimberley Durno               20 Warrender                 2:50.00 
 23  Joy McGlynn                   26 Aer Lingus                2:49.00 
 24  Helen Kelly                   26 Templeogue                2:45.90 
 25  Judy Hattle                   47 Carlisle                  2:40.18 
 26  Susan Fraser                  38 Forres                    2:38.50 
 27  Claire Nixon                  25 Silver City               2:30.72 
 28  Julie A Galloway              21 N A C                     2:30.00 
 
Event 202  Men 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                 4:10.00 
  2  Robert Telford                58 Glasgow Western           3:44.00 
  3  Archibald Park                48 Dumfries                  3:43.00 
  4  Duncan J Kennedy              45 Dumfries                  3:39.10 
  5  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                  3:15.00 
  6  Declan Harte                  55 N A C                     3:15.00 
  7  Elizabeth Toft                28 Silver City               3:05.00 
  8  Raymond Mongey                41 Aer Lingus                3:04.30 
  9  Graeme Schreiber              49 Ren                       2:59.50 
 10  James Arthur                  59 Swansea                   2:55.00 
 11  Clifford Rodgers              38 Belfast                   2:54.77 
 12  Gary Hurr                     46 Glasgow Western           2:53.00 
 13  Stephen Cassidy               29 Tallaght                  2:40.00 
 14  Calum Johnston                29 Ren                       2:39.00 
 15  Stuart J Forbes               46 Grove                     2:39.00 
 16  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City               2:38.39 
 17  Evan M Williams               42 Grove                     2:35.90 
 18  Nick Valentine                26 Co Newcastle              2:33.80 
 19  Stuart Cole                   28 Silver City               2:33.79 
 20  Vivian Mongey                 47 Aer Lingus                2:31.70 
 21  Robin Balfour                 37 Dunfermline               2:30.00 
 22  Brian Lee                     26 Templeogue                2:27.51 
 23  James Leitch                  32 Co Glasgow                2:24.00 
 24  Greg Orphanides               29 Co Glasgow                2:15.00 
 
Event 203  Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Patricia Tait                 71 Inverclyde                1:14.78 
  2  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                   1:05.00 
  3  Irene Allan                   66 Co Glasgow                1:02.00 
  4  Moyra Gray                    60 Inverclyde                1:00.44 
  5  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                   59.46 
  6  Grizel Robertson              57 Motherwell                  59.23 
  7  Barbara Thomson               49 Glasgow Western             59.20 
  8  Gail Daffern                  57 Harrogate                   57.88 
  9  Linda McNeill                 52 Glasgow Western             56.70 
 10  Helmi Keegan                  55 N A C                       55.00 
 11  Claire Kelly                  54 Tallaght                    53.08 
 12  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                   50.00 
 13  Sheila Buchanan               58 Co Glasgow                  46.00 
 14  Michelle Goode                44 City Masters                45.00 
 15  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails                44.00 
 16  Courtnay Montgomery           43 Stirling                    43.82 
 17  Louise Madden                 24 Tallaght                    43.00 
 18  Marie Guidon                  48 Aer Lingus                  43.00 
 19  Charlene Dowling              22 Tallaght                    42.00 
 20  Elaine Gillies                39 Glenrothes                  41.67 
 21  Debbie Doyle                  38 N A C                       41.00 
 22  Jannette Henderson            37 Nomads                      41.00 
 23  Coral Stone                   39 Nomads                      40.21 
 24  Seonaid Hudson                41 Silver City                 40.03 
 25  Lauren Sinclair               24 Tallaght                    39.78 
 26  Claire McGlynn                33 Aer Lingus                  39.00 
 27  Sue Iveston                   47 Belfast                     38.38 
 28  Vicky Taylor                  37 Forfar                      38.00 
 29  Gail Colliar                  32 Ren                         37.20 
 30  Susan Fraser                  38 Forres                      36.41 
 31  Gillian King                  32 Silver City                 35.95 
 32  Nicola Cooper                 31 Dumfries                    35.50 
 33  Rebecca Lee                   27 Unattached                  35.35 
 34  Gillian Innes                 41 Silver City                 35.00 
 35  Jemima Coates                 29 Renfrew                     33.78 
 
Event 204  Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Allan McMurtrie               60 Ren                       1:00.00 
  2  Harry Hewitt                  73 Dunfermline                 59.90 
  3  Thomas McQuade                61 Motherwell                  56.00 
  4  Stephen Harris                43 Nomads                      52.99 
  5  Richard Mooney                67 N A C                       52.00 
  6  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                   52.00 
  7  Brian Battensby               47 Silver City                 50.00 
  8  Robert G Wilmot               56 Ren                         47.50 
  9  Ivan V Tchechmedjiev          58 Glasgow Western             47.00 
 10  John Brogan                   69 Motherwell                  43.00 
 11  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                    42.00 
 12  Eoghan O'Neill                25 Tallaght                    42.00 
 13  Colin Smyth                   47 N A C                       41.05 
 14  Ian Balfour                   39 Dunfermline                 41.00 
 15  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                    40.00 
 16  Denis Thys                    59 Glasgow Western             40.00 
 17  Graham Rice                   50 City Masters                39.00 
 18  Declan Harte                  55 N A C                       39.00 
 19  Graeme Schreiber              49 Ren                         38.50 
 20  Hugh D Cullen                 63 Glasgow Western             38.00 
 21  Paul Gibson                   42 Carlisle                    36.55 
 22  Graeme Sutton                 48 Carlisle                    35.50 
 23  Clifford Rodgers              38 Belfast                     34.61 
 24  David Hogg                    43 Nomads                      34.50 
 25  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                    34.40 
 26  Douglas McKay                 35 St Thomas                   33.56 
 27  Eddie Riach                   54 M & B                       33.00 
 28  Paul Evans                    41 Forres                      32.35 
 29  John McKay                    26 Forfar                      32.20 
 30  Keith Scott                   35 Nomads                      32.00 
 31  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                      32.00 
 32  Alan MacIntyre                35 Nomads                      32.00 
 33  David F Bell                  30 Hearts                      31.75 
 34  James Donn                    30 Nomads                      31.00 
 35  Iain Tough                    20 Silver City                 31.00 
 36  Iain Teaz                     38 Nomads                      29.50 
 
Event 205  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                   2:49.00 
  2  Irene Allan                   66 Co Glasgow                2:35.00 
  3  Moyra Gray                    60 Inverclyde                2:19.14 
  4  Betty McMillan                70 Silver City               1:59.92 
  5  Gail Daffern                  57 Harrogate                 1:58.07 
  6  Dawn Rolfe                    50 Forres                    1:57.35 
  7  Linda McNeill                 52 Glasgow Western           1:57.00 
  8  Theresa McCallum              46 Hamilton                  1:56.13 
  9  Christine Linton              42 Glasgow Western           1:50.01 
 10  Maura Lanigan                 52 N A C                     1:45.00 
 11  Fiona Graham                  44 Glasgow Western           1:45.00 
 12  Heather Allan                 36 Co Glasgow                1:42.50 
 13  Anne Morrissey                47 St Pauls                  1:40.00 
 14  Louise J Clark                49 Co Glasgow                1:37.00 
 15  Jannette Henderson            37 Nomads                    1:33.00 
 16  Ruth Connolly                 45 St Thomas                 1:32.50 
 17  Seonaid Hudson                41 Silver City               1:31.72 
 18  Kimberley Durno               20 Warrender                 1:30.00 
 19  Audrey Cooper                 53 Silver City               1:30.00 
 20  Antonia D Allan               41 Glenrothes                1:28.00 
 21  Judy Hattle                   47 Carlisle                  1:23.75 
 22  Wendy Szaranek                40 Carnegie                  1:22.41 
 23  Claire Nixon                  25 Silver City               1:18.04 
 
Event 206  Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Harry Hewitt                  73 Dunfermline               2:11.53 
  2  Richard Harding               75 N A C                     2:00.00 
  3  Richard Mooney                67 N A C                     1:59.00 
  4  Thomas McQuade                61 Motherwell                1:50.00 
  5  Robert Telford                58 Glasgow Western           1:48.00 
  6  Tom Nulty                     55 N A C                     1:44.00 
  7  Colin Smyth                   47 N A C                     1:41.46 
  8  George Flores                 59 Corrib                    1:40.00 
  9  Farquhar Macrae               68 Silver City               1:40.00 
 10  Brian Battensby               47 Silver City               1:40.00 
 11  Archibald Park                48 Dumfries                  1:39.44 
 12  Duncan J Kennedy              45 Dumfries                  1:37.26 
 13  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                  1:35.00 
 14  George Jackson                62 SwallowTails              1:34.00 
 15  Damien Murray                 45 Tallaght                  1:30.00 
 16  Ian Balfour                   39 Dunfermline               1:29.00 
 17  Morris Dick                   65 Spencer                   1:28.01 
 18  David Preiss                  31 Glasgow Western           1:28.00 
 19  David Jackson                 36 Glasgow Whitehil          1:28.00 
 20  Mark O'Connor                 31 Silver City               1:26.00 
 21  David Carruthers              21 Carlisle                  1:24.00 
 22  Peter Fenwick                 27 Thurso                    1:24.00 
 23  David O'Callaghan             48 City Masters              1:24.00 
 24  Gordon R Wallace              45 Ren                       1:22.00 
 25  Stewart Maxwell               50 Dundee                    1:20.06 
 26  Evan M Williams               42 Grove                     1:19.50 
 27  Vivian Mongey                 47 Aer Lingus                1:19.50 
 28  Stuart Lane                   28 Tallaght                  1:18.00 
 29  Tony Hardy                    39 Aer Lingus                1:18.00 
 30  Robin Balfour                 37 Dunfermline               1:18.00 
 31  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City               1:17.16 
 32  Brian Lee                     26 Templeogue                1:16.50 
 33  Graham Pearson                55 Carlisle                  1:16.21 
 34  Nick Valentine                26 Co Newcastle              1:15.99 
 35  Gal Kantor                    32 Co Glasgow                1:15.80 
 36  David Waddell                 39 Duns                      1:14.00 
 37  Paul Crowther                 27 Nomads                    1:13.50 
 38  Alexander Pitcher             24 Warrender                 1:11.00 
 39  Conor Morris                  24 Aer Lingus                1:10.00 
 
Event 207  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Patricia Tait                 71 Inverclyde                4:50.84 
  2  Helen O'Leary                 53 N A C                     4:12.00 
  3  Suzanne Deignan               36 N A C                     4:10.00 
  4  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                 4:01.00 
  5  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                 3:50.00 
  6  Fiona Graham                  44 Glasgow Western           3:40.00 
  7  Marion Durham                 49 St Thomas                 3:27.54 
  8  Courtnay Montgomery           43 Stirling                  3:25.61 
  9  Barbara Thomson               49 Glasgow Western           3:20.00 
 10  Arline Morrison               60 Glasgow Western           3:20.00 
 11  Mhairi Love                   26 Stirling                  3:17.24 
 12  Susan Davies                  50 Glenalbyn                 3:08.00 
 13  Sheila Buchanan               58 Co Glasgow                3:06.00 
 14  Coral Stone                   39 Nomads                    3:02.00 
 15  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails              3:00.00 
 16  Audrey Watson                 44 Spondon                   2:55.20 
 17  Mary Kelly                    45 Aer Lingus                2:53.70 
 18  Simona Ielo                   37 Inverclyde                2:51.00 
 19  Elaine Craig                  40 Co Glasgow                2:50.00 
 20  Mary Docherty                 51 Hamilton                  2:45.03 
 21  Susan Mackenzie               43 Forres                    2:43.50 
 22  Elaine Porteous               41 Ren                       2:42.76 
 23  Lindsay Calder                30 Nomads                    2:40.00 
 24  Catherine Murray              32 Thurso                    2:37.60 
 25  Eilidh Mowat                  27 Ren                       2:35.00 
 26  Ursula Schulz                 39 Co Glasgow                2:35.00 
 27  Gail Colliar                  32 Ren                       2:35.00 
 28  Karen McBeath                 45 Forres                    2:32.11 
 29  Liz McCarthy                  42 Tallaght                  2:31.00 
 30  Joanna Potts                  26 Ren                       2:30.57 
 31  Wendy Szaranek                40 Carnegie                  2:28.40 
 32  Gillian Innes                 41 Silver City               2:27.00 
 33  Helen Kelly                   26 Templeogue                2:18.40 
 
Event 208  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Richard Harding               75 N A C                     4:00.00 
  2  Robert J O'Hanlon             60 Motherwell                3:52.00 
  3  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                 3:28.00 
  4  Duncan J Kennedy              45 Dumfries                  3:12.38 
  5  Robert G Wilmot               56 Ren                       3:06.00 
  6  George Flores                 59 Corrib                    3:05.00 
  7  Tom Nulty                     55 N A C                     3:05.00 
  8  Hugh D Cullen                 63 Glasgow Western           3:00.00 
  9  David Spencer                 42 Thurso                    2:56.85 
 10  Alistair Black                41 Inverclyde                2:53.00 
 11  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                  2:50.00 
 12  Elizabeth Toft                28 Silver City               2:48.00 
 13  Patrick Corkery               34 N A C                     2:45.00 
 14  Damien Murray                 45 Tallaght                  2:40.00 
 15  William Hayhoe                45 Motherwell                2:35.00 
 16  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                  2:35.00 
 17  Tony O'Brien                  59 Aer Lingus                2:30.00 
 18  Paul Gibson                   42 Carlisle                  2:29.44 
 19  Gordon R Wallace              45 Ren                       2:26.00 
 20  David Hogg                    43 Nomads                    2:25.00 
 21  Justin Carter                 32 Glasgow Western           2:24.17 
 22  Gary Hurr                     46 Glasgow Western           2:23.00 
 23  Jimmy Orr                     20 Ren                       2:20.11 
 24  Eddie Riach                   54 M & B                     2:16.00 
 25  Mark O'Connor                 31 Silver City               2:15.00 
 26  James Donn                    30 Nomads                    2:15.00 
 27  Ewen Ferguson                 46 Motherwell                2:14.10 
 28  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                  2:13.96 
 29  Robin Balfour                 37 Dunfermline               2:13.00 
 30  Iain Tough                    20 Silver City               2:12.00 
 31  Andy Wheeler                  30 Silver City               2:12.00 
 32  John McKay                    26 Forfar                    2:10.00 
 33  David F Bell                  30 Hearts                    2:10.00 
 34  James Leitch                  32 Co Glasgow                2:09.00 
 35  Greig Henderson               30 Silver City               2:07.00 
 36  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                    2:05.80 
 37  Greg Orphanides               29 Co Glasgow                1:59.00 

Back to top

Licensed to City of Glasgow Swim Team                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Glasgow International Masters Meet                       
                        Tollcross, 9/10 November 2007                         
                            Psych Sheet - Session 3                            
 
Event 301  Women 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Helen O'Leary                 53 N A C                    11:07.00 
  2  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                  11:06.00 
  3  Simona Ielo                   37 Inverclyde                7:38.00 
  4  Wendy Cumming                 47 Glenrothes                7:30.00 
  5  Daphne McCulloch              51 Glasgow Western           7:19.00 
  6  Anne Morrissey                47 St Pauls                  7:10.00 
  7  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails              7:00.00 
  8  Amanda Atkinson               37 Dumfries                  6:30.00 
  9  Eilidh Mowat                  27 Ren                       6:30.00 
 10  Audrey Cooper                 53 Silver City               6:30.00 
 11  Kay Hamilton                  29 Romford                   6:01.00 
 12  Helen Kelly                   26 Templeogue                5:50.10 
 13  Julie A Galloway              21 N A C                     5:20.00 
 
Event 302  Men 400 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                 9:12.00 
  2  Alistair Black                41 Inverclyde                8:00.00 
  3  Robert Telford                58 Glasgow Western           8:00.00 
  4  Robert G Wilmot               56 Ren                       8:00.00 
  5  Denis Thys                    59 Glasgow Western           6:50.00 
  6  Elizabeth Toft                28 Silver City               6:35.00 
  7  Calum Johnston                29 Ren                       6:30.00 
  8  Bill Reid                     53 Silver City               6:00.00 
  9  Graham Pearson                55 Carlisle                  6:00.00 
 10  Alastair Caird                45 Forfar                    5:55.00 
 11  Tony Morris                   52 Aer Lingus                5:32.07 
 12  John McKay                    26 Forfar                    5:31.00 
 13  Mark O'Connor                 31 Silver City               5:27.00 
 14  Robin Balfour                 37 Dunfermline               5:25.00 
 15  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City               5:21.17 
 16  Brian Lee                     26 Templeogue                5:15.21 
 17  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                    5:11.50 
 18  James Leitch                  32 Co Glasgow                5:10.00 
 19  Greig Henderson               30 Silver City               5:00.00 
 20  Greg Orphanides               29 Co Glasgow                4:52.00 
 
Event 303  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                     59.00 
  2  Irene Allan                   66 Co Glasgow                  55.00 
  3  Moyra Gray                    60 Inverclyde                  53.40 
  4  Marion Lane                   54 Tallaght                    51.00 
  5  Helmi Keegan                  55 N A C                       50.00 
  6  Claire Kelly                  54 Tallaght                    50.00 
  7  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                   48.16 
  8  Kirsty Ormond                 22 Inverclyde                  46.00 
  9  Betty McMillan                70 Silver City                 45.00 
 10  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                   44.00 
 11  Dawn Rolfe                    50 Forres                      43.04 
 12  Barbara Thomson               49 Glasgow Western             43.00 
 13  Arline Morrison               60 Glasgow Western             42.20 
 14  Mhairi Love                   26 Stirling                    41.79 
 15  Charlene Dowling              22 Tallaght                    40.00 
 16  Courtnay Montgomery           43 Stirling                    38.75 
 17  Susan Davies                  50 Glenalbyn                   38.00 
 18  Colette Nolan                 48 City Masters                38.00 
 19  Heather Allan                 36 Co Glasgow                  38.00 
 20  Mary Kelly                    45 Aer Lingus                  37.50 
 21  Karen Mulloney                23 Tallaght                    37.00 
 22  Sheila Buchanan               58 Co Glasgow                  36.00 
 23  Simona Ielo                   37 Inverclyde                  35.36 
 24  Alex Olsen                    27 Glasgow Western             35.00 
 25  Marie Guidon                  48 Aer Lingus                  34.80 
 26  Deborah MacDonald             33 Thurso                      34.50 
 27  Audrey Watson                 44 Spondon                     34.50 
 28  Dianne Fraser                 41 Silver City                 34.00 
 29  Debbie Doyle                  38 N A C                       34.00 
 30  Rachel Ridgway                29 Glasgow Western             34.00 
 31  Karena Caskie                 41 Lomond                      33.70 
 32  Susan Mackenzie               43 Forres                      33.50 
 33  Ursula Ryder                  47 Dundee                      33.35 
 34  Elaine Gillies                39 Glenrothes                  33.22 
 35  Karen Howells                 36 Forres                      33.03 
 36  Catherine Murray              32 Thurso                      33.00 
 37  Antonia D Allan               41 Glenrothes                  33.00 
 38  Gillian King                  32 Silver City                 32.64 
 39  Eilidh McCall                 30 Renfrew                     32.59 
 40  Fiona Lavety                  31 Ren                         32.12 
 41  Carol Marshall                39 Nomads                      32.00 
 42  Jannette Henderson            37 Nomads                      32.00 
 43  Jemima Coates                 29 Renfrew                     31.98 
 44  Liz McCarthy                  42 Tallaght                    31.80 
 45  Joanna Potts                  26 Ren                         31.73 
 46  Jane Parkinson                40 Nomads                      31.50 
 47  Lauren Sinclair               24 Tallaght                    31.42 
 48  Louise Madden                 24 Tallaght                    31.06 
 49  Gillian Innes                 41 Silver City                 31.00 
 50  Joanne Bullock                45 Nottingham                  30.90 
 51  Rebecca Lee                   27 Unattached                  30.65 
 52  Nicola Cooper                 31 Dumfries                    30.50 
 53  Jane Grant                    37 Nomads                      30.50 
 54  Cara Mulcahy                  41 Aer Lingus                  30.50 
 55  Anne Ewing                    39 Warrender                   30.49 
 56  Wendy Szaranek                40 Carnegie                    30.40 
 57  Gail Colliar                  32 Ren                         30.40 
 58  Karen McBeath                 45 Forres                      30.01 
 59  Alison Beck                   30 Carraig                     30.00 
 60  Susan Fraser                  38 Forres                      27.85 
 
Event 304  Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Richard McBride               80 Carlisle                    54.00 
  2  Harry Hewitt                  73 Dunfermline                 46.22 
  3  Allan McMurtrie               60 Ren                         45.00 
  4  John Ritchie                  42 Tallaght                    40.00 
  5  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                   38.40 
  6  Robin Szmidt                  51 S Ayrshire                  37.09 
  7  Kenneth Ramsay                32 St Thomas                   35.25 
  8  Tom Nulty                     55 N A C                       35.00 
  9  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                    35.00 
 10  George Flores                 59 Corrib                      34.00 
 11  John W Henry                  54 Nomads                      33.50 
 12  Stephen Foster                50 Carlisle                    33.00 
 13  John Brogan                   69 Motherwell                  33.00 
 14  Eoghan O'Neill                25 Tallaght                    32.00 
 15  Damien Murray                 45 Tallaght                    32.00 
 16  Gianfranco Mazzoni            47 Inverclyde                  31.77 
 17  William Weir                  55 Motherwell                  31.50 
 18  Gerry Claffey                 48 N A C                       31.07 
 19  Tony O'Brien                  59 Aer Lingus                  31.00 
 20  Raymond Mongey                41 Aer Lingus                  30.80 
 21  Martin King                   34 Lomond                      30.67 
 22  William Hayhoe                45 Motherwell                  30.50 
 23  Declan Harte                  55 N A C                       30.40 
 24  Ian Balfour                   39 Dunfermline                 30.20 
 25  Peter Fenwick                 27 Thurso                      30.06 
 26  Colin Smyth                   47 N A C                       30.03 
 27  Graham Reid                   43 Warrender                   30.00 
 28  Mohamed S Allam               44 Ren                         30.00 
 29  Brian Carroll                 44 Aer Lingus                  30.00 
 30  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                    30.00 
 31  Graham Rice                   50 City Masters                30.00 
 32  Dermot Canavan                49 Aer Lingus                  30.00 
 33  Gordon R Wallace              45 Ren                         29.50 
 34  Alan McMullan                 54 Bangor                      29.30 
 35  Stewart Maxwell               50 Dundee                      29.20 
 36  Ewen Ferguson                 46 Motherwell                  29.10 
 37  Stuart Lane                   28 Tallaght                    29.00 
 38  David O'Callaghan             48 City Masters                29.00 
 39  Douglas McKay                 35 St Thomas                   27.89 
 40  Andy Wheeler                  30 Silver City                 27.80 
 41  Patrick Corkery               34 N A C                       27.80 
 42  Tony Morris                   52 Aer Lingus                  27.64 
 43  Stephen Cassidy               29 Tallaght                    27.50 
 44  Clifford Rodgers              38 Belfast                     27.50 
 45  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                    27.30 
 46  Daniel Debtuch                33 N A C                       27.18 
 47  Alexander Pitcher             24 Warrender                   27.00 
 48  James Donn                    30 Nomads                      27.00 
 49  David Hogg                    43 Nomads                      27.00 
 50  Stuart J Forbes               46 Grove                       26.90 
 51  John McKay                    26 Forfar                      26.80 
 52  Vivian Mongey                 47 Aer Lingus                  26.80 
 53  Peter Conway                  44 Aer Lingus                  26.80 
 54  Alan Thomson                  51 Forres                      26.50 
 55  David Waddell                 39 Duns                        26.50 
 56  Stephen Harris                43 Nomads                      26.50 
 57  Brian Archibald               48 Motherwell                  26.40 
 58  Paul Evans                    41 Forres                      26.09 
 59  Iain Tough                    20 Silver City                 26.00 
 60  Iain Teaz                     38 Nomads                      25.40 
 61  Stefan Todorov                26 Co Glasgow                  25.11 
 62  Conor Morris                  24 Aer Lingus                  25.00 
 63  Philip Muspratt               22 Salisbury                   24.92 
 
Event 305  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                   3:15.00 
  2  Patricia Tait                 71 Inverclyde                2:32.28 
  3  Suzanne Deignan               36 N A C                     2:20.00 
  4  Moyra Gray                    60 Inverclyde                2:18.40 
  5  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                 2:14.00 
  6  Gail Daffern                  57 Harrogate                 2:07.92 
  7  Barbara Thomson               49 Glasgow Western           2:05.00 
  8  Linda McNeill                 52 Glasgow Western           1:59.00 
  9  Betty McMillan                70 Silver City               1:58.39 
 10  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                 1:56.00 
 11  Brenda McColgan               57 Lomond                    1:49.00 
 12  Michelle Goode                44 City Masters              1:45.00 
 13  Fiona Graham                  44 Glasgow Western           1:45.00 
 14  Courtnay Montgomery           43 Stirling                  1:40.01 
 15  Afric Creedon                 32 Tallaght                  1:40.00 
 16  Marie Guidon                  48 Aer Lingus                1:39.00 
 17  Wendy Cumming                 47 Glenrothes                1:38.00 
 18  Ursula Ryder                  47 Dundee                    1:35.60 
 19  Deborah MacDonald             33 Thurso                    1:35.00 
 20  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails              1:35.00 
 21  Elaine Craig                  40 Co Glasgow                1:35.00 
 22  Mary Docherty                 51 Hamilton                  1:33.04 
 23  Karena Caskie                 41 Lomond                    1:31.00 
 24  Seonaid Hudson                41 Silver City               1:30.61 
 25  Sue Iveston                   47 Belfast                   1:29.00 
 26  Lauren Sinclair               24 Tallaght                  1:28.00 
 27  Deirdre Kral                  36 Tallaght                  1:28.00 
 28  Claire McGlynn                33 Aer Lingus                1:22.50 
 29  Joanna Potts                  26 Ren                       1:21.47 
 30  Gillian McKelvie              36 Nomads                    1:20.10 
 31  Gail Colliar                  32 Ren                       1:20.00 
 32  Rebecca Lee                   27 Unattached                1:19.61 
 33  Gillian King                  32 Silver City               1:18.50 
 34  Charlene Dowling              22 Tallaght                  1:18.00 
 35  Gillian Innes                 41 Silver City               1:17.00 
 36  Nicola Cooper                 31 Dumfries                  1:16.00 
 37  Jemima Coates                 29 Renfrew                   1:13.02 
 
Event 306  Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Andy Wheeler                  30 Silver City                    NT 
  2  Richard McBride               80 Carlisle                  2:16.00 
  3  Harry Hewitt                  73 Dunfermline               2:14.00 
  4  Allan McMurtrie               60 Ren                       2:10.00 
  5  Robert G Wilmot               56 Ren                       1:47.00 
  6  Robin Szmidt                  51 S Ayrshire                1:40.74 
  7  Stephen Foster                50 Carlisle                  1:36.00 
  8  Denis Thys                    59 Glasgow Western           1:35.00 
  9  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                  1:32.00 
 10  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                  1:30.00 
 11  Hugh D Cullen                 63 Glasgow Western           1:30.00 
 12  Kenneth Ramsay                32 St Thomas                 1:25.00 
 13  Graham Rice                   50 City Masters              1:25.00 
 14  Graeme N Beacham              44 Ren                       1:22.00 
 15  Paul Gibson                   42 Carlisle                  1:21.40 
 16  Graeme Sutton                 48 Carlisle                  1:20.00 
 17  Alan McMullan                 54 Bangor                    1:19.00 
 18  Evan M Williams               42 Grove                     1:18.00 
 19  Douglas McKay                 35 St Thomas                 1:14.89 
 20  Stuart Cole                   28 Silver City               1:13.61 
 21  Keith Scott                   35 Nomads                    1:10.00 
 22  Stephen Harris                43 Nomads                    1:09.50 
 23  Alan MacIntyre                35 Nomads                    1:09.00 
 24  David F Bell                  30 Hearts                    1:08.78 
 25  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                    1:08.40 
 26  James Donn                    30 Nomads                    1:08.00 
 27  Eddie Riach                   54 M & B                     1:07.80 
 28  Iain Tough                    20 Silver City               1:06.00 
 29  Iain Teaz                     38 Nomads                    1:05.60 
 30  Greig Henderson               30 Silver City               1:04.00 
 31  Greg Orphanides               29 Co Glasgow                1:02.00 
 
Event 307  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Irene Allan                   66 Co Glasgow                5:35.00 
  2  Theresa McCallum              46 Hamilton                  4:25.01 
  3  Gail Daffern                  57 Harrogate                 4:17.08 
  4  Linda McNeill                 52 Glasgow Western           4:17.00 
  5  Maura Lanigan                 52 N A C                     4:00.00 
  6  Fiona Graham                  44 Glasgow Western           4:00.00 
  7  Marion Durham                 49 St Thomas                 3:55.74 
  8  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails              3:50.00 
  9  Fiona A Gray                  36 Glasgow Western           3:50.00 
 10  Heather Allan                 36 Co Glasgow                3:45.00 
 11  Daphne McCulloch              51 Glasgow Western           3:39.00 
 12  Anne Morrissey                47 St Pauls                  3:35.00 
 13  Ruth Connolly                 45 St Thomas                 3:25.50 
 14  Seonaid Hudson                41 Silver City               3:16.24 
 15  Audrey Cooper                 53 Silver City               3:12.00 
 16  Kimberley Durno               20 Warrender                 3:10.00 
 17  Judy Hattle                   47 Carlisle                  2:59.31 
 18  Wendy Szaranek                40 Carnegie                  2:56.80 
 
Event 308  Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Harry Hewitt                  73 Dunfermline               4:59.00 
  2  Richard Mooney                67 N A C                     4:45.00 
  3  David Spencer                 42 Thurso                    3:55.00 
  4  Robert Telford                58 Glasgow Western           3:52.00 
  5  Thomas McQuade                61 Motherwell                3:50.00 
  6  Farquhar Macrae               68 Silver City               3:45.00 
  7  Sandy Galletly                65 Warrender                 3:35.00 
  8  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                  3:34.00 
  9  George Jackson                62 SwallowTails              3:34.00 
 10  Alistair Black                41 Inverclyde                3:30.00 
 11  Hugh D Cullen                 63 Glasgow Western           3:30.00 
 12  Morris Dick                   65 Spencer                   3:19.04 
 13  Damien Murray                 45 Tallaght                  3:15.00 
 14  David Preiss                  31 Glasgow Western           3:12.00 
 15  Kenneth Ramsay                32 St Thomas                 3:10.00 
 16  James Arthur                  59 Swansea                   3:06.00 
 17  Mark O'Connor                 31 Silver City               3:05.00 
 18  Gordon R Wallace              45 Ren                       3:04.00 
 19  Stewart Maxwell               50 Dundee                    2:59.05 
 20  Vivian Mongey                 47 Aer Lingus                2:58.70 
 21  David Jackson                 36 Glasgow Whitehil          2:58.00 
 22  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                  2:56.10 
 23  Tony Hardy                    39 Aer Lingus                2:55.00 
 24  Bill Reid                     53 Silver City               2:52.00 
 25  Robin Balfour                 37 Dunfermline               2:52.00 
 26  Gal Kantor                    32 Co Glasgow                2:50.00 
 27  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City               2:48.04 
 28  Paul Crowther                 27 Nomads                    2:48.00 
 29  Stuart J Forbes               46 Grove                     2:45.90 
 30  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                    2:45.50 
 31  Alexander Pitcher             24 Warrender                 2:38.00 

Back to top

Licensed to City of Glasgow Swim Team                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Glasgow International Masters Meet                       
                        Tollcross, 9/10 November 2007                         
                            Psych Sheet - Session4                             
 
Event 401  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ren 96  W29                                                     NT 
  2  Glasgow Western Masters  W49                               3:00.00 
  3  Glasgow Western Masters  W29                               2:45.00 
  4  N A C Masters  W39                                         2:40.00 
  5  Tallaght Masters  W29                                      2:27.00 
  6  Tallaght Masters  W24                                      2:26.00 
  7  Glasgow Nomads  W29  'B'                                   2:15.00 
  8  Glasgow Nomads  W29                                        2:11.00 
 
Event 402  Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ren 96  M39                                                     NT 
  2  Glasgow Western Masters  M49                               2:40.00 
  3  N A C Masters  M49                                         2:30.00 
  4  Tallaght Masters  M29                                      2:24.00 
  5  N A C Masters  M39                                         2:20.00 
  6  Glasgow Western Masters  M39                               2:15.00 
  7  Tallaght Masters  M24                                      2:12.00 
  8  Glasgow Nomads  M39                                        2:03.00 
  9  City of Glasgow Swim Team  M29                             2:02.00 
 10  Glasgow Nomads  M29  'B'                                   2:00.00 
 11  Glasgow Nomads  M29                                        1:58.00 
 
Event 404  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Patricia Tait                 71 Inverclyde                2:17.00 
  2  Suzanne Deignan               36 N A C                     1:55.00 
  3  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                 1:49.30 
  4  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                 1:48.00 
  5  Kirsty Ormond                 22 Inverclyde                1:45.00 
  6  Brenda McColgan               57 Lomond                    1:40.00 
  7  Arline Morrison               60 Glasgow Western           1:32.00 
  8  Mhairi Love                   26 Stirling                  1:30.61 
  9  Susan Davies                  50 Glenalbyn                 1:25.00 
 10  Alison Brown                  45 Motherwell                1:25.00 
 11  Courtnay Montgomery           43 Stirling                  1:24.95 
 12  Alex Olsen                    27 Glasgow Western           1:22.00 
 13  Mhairi Horne                  35 Rutherglen                1:21.05 
 14  Marie Guidon                  48 Aer Lingus                1:21.00 
 15  Rachel Ridgway                29 Glasgow Western           1:20.00 
 16  Mary Kelly                    45 Aer Lingus                1:19.70 
 17  Mary Docherty                 51 Hamilton                  1:18.76 
 18  Simona Ielo                   37 Inverclyde                1:18.03 
 19  Debbie Doyle                  38 N A C                     1:18.00 
 20  Colette Nolan                 48 City Masters              1:18.00 
 21  Dianne Fraser                 41 Silver City               1:17.00 
 22  Jennifer Hickey               42 N A C                     1:17.00 
 23  Audrey Watson                 44 Spondon                   1:16.60 
 24  Karen Mulloney                23 Tallaght                  1:15.00 
 25  Charlene Dowling              22 Tallaght                  1:15.00 
 26  Elaine Gillies                39 Glenrothes                1:14.20 
 27  Ursula Ryder                  47 Dundee                    1:14.18 
 28  Elaine Porteous               41 Ren                       1:13.98 
 29  Karen Howells                 36 Forres                    1:13.97 
 30  Carol Marshall                39 Nomads                    1:13.00 
 31  Antonia D Allan               41 Glenrothes                1:13.00 
 32  Catherine Murray              32 Thurso                    1:12.50 
 33  Jannette Henderson            37 Nomads                    1:12.00 
 34  Louise Madden                 24 Tallaght                  1:10.00 
 35  Anne Ewing                    39 Warrender                 1:09.90 
 36  Joanna Potts                  26 Ren                       1:09.63 
 37  Eilidh Mowat                  27 Ren                       1:08.97 
 38  Liz McCarthy                  42 Tallaght                  1:08.50 
 39  Jane Parkinson                40 Nomads                    1:08.50 
 40  Gail Colliar                  32 Ren                       1:07.51 
 41  Wendy Szaranek                40 Carnegie                  1:07.20 
 42  Alison Beck                   30 Carraig                   1:07.00 
 43  Kay Hamilton                  29 Romford                   1:07.00 
 44  Judy Hattle                   47 Carlisle                  1:05.35 
 45  Jane Grant                    37 Nomads                    1:04.20 
 46  Helen Kelly                   26 Templeogue                1:03.80 
 
Event 405  Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Richard McBride               80 Carlisle                  2:05.00 
  2  Allan McMurtrie               60 Ren                       1:45.00 
  3  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                 1:29.05 
  4  Robert G Wilmot               56 Ren                       1:26.00 
  5  John Brogan                   69 Motherwell                1:25.00 
  6  Tom Nulty                     55 N A C                     1:22.00 
  7  Stephen Foster                50 Carlisle                  1:21.00 
  8  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                  1:20.00 
  9  Ivan V Tchechmedjiev          58 Glasgow Western           1:20.00 
 10  Hugh D Cullen                 63 Glasgow Western           1:20.00 
 11  George Flores                 59 Corrib                    1:18.00 
 12  David Spencer                 42 Thurso                    1:12.48 
 13  Eoghan O'Neill                25 Tallaght                  1:12.00 
 14  Gianfranco Mazzoni            47 Inverclyde                1:11.45 
 15  Damien Murray                 45 Tallaght                  1:11.00 
 16  Donald Tosh                   43 Co Glasgow                1:11.00 
 17  Martin King                   34 Lomond                    1:10.67 
 18  Gerry Claffey                 48 N A C                     1:10.00 
 19  Brian Carroll                 44 Aer Lingus                1:10.00 
 20  William Weir                  55 Motherwell                1:09.80 
 21  William Hayhoe                45 Motherwell                1:09.50 
 22  David Preiss                  31 Glasgow Western           1:09.00 
 23  Graham Reid                   43 Warrender                 1:09.00 
 24  David Henderson               50 Nomads                    1:09.00 
 25  Tony Hardy                    39 Aer Lingus                1:09.00 
 26  Raymond Mongey                41 Aer Lingus                1:08.70 
 27  Tony O'Brien                  59 Aer Lingus                1:08.50 
 28  Colin Smyth                   47 N A C                     1:08.06 
 29  Ian Balfour                   39 Dunfermline               1:08.00 
 30  Graham Pearson                55 Carlisle                  1:08.00 
 31  Alastair Caird                45 Forfar                    1:07.00 
 32  Paul Gibson                   42 Carlisle                  1:06.74 
 33  Alan McMullan                 54 Bangor                    1:06.50 
 34  David Long                    48 Kirkintilloch             1:06.20 
 35  Dermot Canavan                49 Aer Lingus                1:06.10 
 36  Graeme Schreiber              49 Ren                       1:05.90 
 37  Gordon R Wallace              45 Ren                       1:05.60 
 38  Stuart Lane                   28 Tallaght                  1:05.00 
 39  David O'Callaghan             48 City Masters              1:05.00 
 40  Calum Johnston                29 Ren                       1:04.00 
 41  Stephen Cassidy               29 Tallaght                  1:04.00 
 42  Evan M Williams               42 Grove                     1:03.50 
 43  Mark O'Connor                 31 Silver City               1:03.00 
 44  Clifford Rodgers              38 Belfast                   1:03.00 
 45  Eddie Riach                   54 M & B                     1:02.50 
 46  Justin Carter                 32 Glasgow Western           1:01.80 
 47  Brian Archibald               48 Motherwell                1:01.50 
 48  Daniel Debtuch                33 N A C                     1:01.03 
 49  Alan MacIntyre                35 Nomads                    1:01.00 
 50  David Hogg                    43 Nomads                    1:01.00 
 51  Patrick Corkery               34 N A C                     1:01.00 
 52  Robin Balfour                 37 Dunfermline               1:01.00 
 53  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                  1:00.41 
 54  Peter Conway                  44 Aer Lingus                1:00.23 
 55  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City               1:00.01 
 56  Tony Morris                   52 Aer Lingus                  59.83 
 57  Andy Wheeler                  30 Silver City                 59.50 
 58  Vivian Mongey                 47 Aer Lingus                  59.45 
 59  Stuart J Forbes               46 Grove                       59.30 
 60  David F Bell                  30 Hearts                      59.00 
 61  Brian Lee                     26 Templeogue                  58.45 
 62  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                      58.40 
 63  John McKay                    26 Forfar                      58.10 
 64  Iain Tough                    20 Silver City                 58.00 
 65  Stephen Harris                43 Nomads                      57.99 
 66  Stefan Todorov                26 Co Glasgow                  55.50 
 67  Iain Teaz                     38 Nomads                      55.40 
 68  Philip Muspratt               22 Salisbury                   55.26 
 69  Greg Orphanides               29 Co Glasgow                  54.50 
 
Event 406  Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                   2:45.00 
  2  Irene Allan                   66 Co Glasgow                1:02.00 
  3  Marion Lane                   54 Tallaght                    56.00 
  4  Susan Davies                  50 Glenalbyn                   54.00 
  5  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                   54.00 
  6  Fiona A Gray                  36 Glasgow Western             51.03 
  7  Theresa McCallum              46 Hamilton                    50.48 
  8  Colette Nolan                 48 City Masters                45.00 
  9  Sandra O'Leary                48 N A C                       44.20 
 10  Heather Allan                 36 Co Glasgow                  43.50 
 11  Louise J Clark                49 Co Glasgow                  42.00 
 12  Anne Morrissey                47 St Pauls                    41.00 
 13  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails                40.00 
 14  Susan Mackenzie               43 Forres                      40.00 
 15  Daphne McCulloch              51 Glasgow Western             40.00 
 16  Eilidh McCall                 30 Renfrew                     39.99 
 17  Elaine Porteous               41 Ren                         39.27 
 18  Ursula Ryder                  47 Dundee                      39.10 
 19  Rachel Ridgway                29 Glasgow Western             39.00 
 20  Audrey Cooper                 53 Silver City                 39.00 
 21  Audrey Watson                 44 Spondon                     38.60 
 22  Liz McCarthy                  42 Tallaght                    38.50 
 23  Mhairi Horne                  35 Rutherglen                  38.05 
 24  Alex Olsen                    27 Glasgow Western             38.00 
 25  Coral Stone                   39 Nomads                      38.00 
 26  Catherine Murray              32 Thurso                      37.00 
 27  Lauren Sinclair               24 Tallaght                    36.36 
 28  Fiona Lavety                  31 Ren                         36.16 
 29  Dianne Fraser                 41 Silver City                 36.00 
 30  Jane Parkinson                40 Nomads                      36.00 
 31  Antonia D Allan               41 Glenrothes                  36.00 
 32  Gillian King                  32 Silver City                 35.94 
 33  Karen Howells                 36 Forres                      35.89 
 34  Gillian Innes                 41 Silver City                 35.00 
 35  Cara Mulcahy                  41 Aer Lingus                  35.00 
 36  Joy McGlynn                   26 Aer Lingus                  34.50 
 37  Rebecca Lee                   27 Unattached                  34.05 
 38  Wendy Szaranek                40 Carnegie                    34.04 
 39  Joanne Bullock                45 Nottingham                  33.30 
 40  Anne Ewing                    39 Warrender                   33.06 
 41  Jane Grant                    37 Nomads                      32.80 
 42  Claire Nixon                  25 Silver City                 32.14 
 43  Karen McBeath                 45 Forres                      31.90 
 
Event 407  Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Richard McBride               80 Carlisle                  1:15.00 
  2  Allan McMurtrie               60 Ren                       1:00.00 
  3  Harry Hewitt                  73 Dunfermline                 59.20 
  4  Richard Harding               75 N A C                       55.00 
  5  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                   54.03 
  6  John Ritchie                  42 Tallaght                    45.00 
  7  Robin Szmidt                  51 S Ayrshire                  44.29 
  8  Kenneth Ramsay                32 St Thomas                   39.00 
  9  Eoghan O'Neill                25 Tallaght                    39.00 
 10  Martin King                   34 Lomond                      36.08 
 11  Bill Reid                     53 Silver City                 36.00 
 12  Elizabeth Toft                28 Silver City                 36.00 
 13  Brad Robertson                45 East Lothian                35.40 
 14  David Jackson                 36 Glasgow Whitehil            35.00 
 15  Donald Tosh                   43 Co Glasgow                  35.00 
 16  John W Henry                  54 Nomads                      35.00 
 17  Alan McMullan                 54 Bangor                      34.50 
 18  Graeme N Beacham              44 Ren                         34.50 
 19  Paul Gibson                   42 Carlisle                    33.97 
 20  Graeme Schreiber              49 Ren                         33.10 
 21  Stewart Maxwell               50 Dundee                      32.60 
 22  David Henderson               50 Nomads                      32.50 
 23  Tony O'Brien                  59 Aer Lingus                  32.50 
 24  Mohamed S Allam               44 Ren                         32.00 
 25  Dermot Canavan                49 Aer Lingus                  32.00 
 26  Eddie Riach                   54 M & B                       31.50 
 27  Keith Scott                   35 Nomads                      31.50 
 28  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                    31.50 
 29  Ewen Ferguson                 46 Motherwell                  31.50 
 30  Vivian Mongey                 47 Aer Lingus                  31.45 
 31  Gary Hurr                     46 Glasgow Western             31.31 
 32  Andrew Calzetti               44 Forres                      31.00 
 33  Patrick Corkery               34 N A C                       31.00 
 34  Justin Carter                 32 Glasgow Western             31.00 
 35  Norman Williamson             35 Nomads                      30.80 
 36  Paul Evans                    41 Forres                      30.18 
 37  Stuart Cole                   28 Silver City                 29.65 
 38  James Leitch                  32 Co Glasgow                  29.30 
 39  James Donn                    30 Nomads                      29.00 
 40  Douglas McLean                35 Nomads                      28.60 
 41  Stefan Todorov                26 Co Glasgow                  28.50 
 42  Conor Morris                  24 Aer Lingus                  27.50 
 
Event 408  Women 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  Julie A Galloway              21 N A C                     5:20.00 
  2  Patricia Tait                 71 Inverclyde                2:30.00 
  3  Mary Curry                    67 Carraig                   2:30.00 
  4  Nancy Scott                   76 Inverness                 2:25.00 
  5  Irene Allan                   66 Co Glasgow                2:14.00 
  6  Barbara Thomson               49 Glasgow Western           2:10.00 
  7  Dawn Rolfe                    50 Forres                    2:03.03 
  8  Linda McNeill                 52 Glasgow Western           2:01.00 
  9  Gail Daffern                  57 Harrogate                 2:00.49 
 10  Claire Kelly                  54 Tallaght                  2:00.00 
 11  Sandra Lea                    68 Inverness                 1:59.00 
 12  Arline Morrison               60 Glasgow Western           1:58.41 
 13  Marion Lane                   54 Tallaght                  1:57.12 
 14  Theresa McCallum              46 Hamilton                  1:53.19 
 15  Betty McMillan                70 Silver City               1:53.00 
 16  Jennifer Hickey               42 N A C                     1:45.20 
 17  Maura Lanigan                 52 N A C                     1:45.00 
 18  Susan Davies                  50 Glenalbyn                 1:45.00 
 19  Christine Linton              42 Glasgow Western           1:43.03 
 20  Sandra O'Leary                48 N A C                     1:42.30 
 21  Simona Ielo                   37 Inverclyde                1:40.28 
 22  Charlene Dowling              22 Tallaght                  1:40.00 
 23  Lindsay Calder                30 Nomads                    1:40.00 
 24  Heather Allan                 36 Co Glasgow                1:40.00 
 25  Daphne McCulloch              51 Glasgow Western           1:36.00 
 26  Courtnay Montgomery           43 Stirling                  1:35.22 
 27  Deborah MacDonald             33 Thurso                    1:35.00 
 28  Pat Jackson                   60 SwallowTails              1:35.00 
 29  Deirdre Kral                  36 Tallaght                  1:32.00 
 30  Ursula Ryder                  47 Dundee                    1:31.85 
 31  Audrey Watson                 44 Spondon                   1:31.30 
 32  Anne Morrissey                47 St Pauls                  1:31.00 
 33  Mary Docherty                 51 Hamilton                  1:30.57 
 34  Afric Creedon                 32 Tallaght                  1:30.00 
 35  Sue Iveston                   47 Belfast                   1:30.00 
 36  Claire McGlynn                33 Aer Lingus                1:30.00 
 37  Elaine Porteous               41 Ren                       1:28.57 
 38  Mhairi Horne                  35 Rutherglen                1:28.34 
 39  Elaine Gillies                39 Glenrothes                1:27.40 
 40  Karena Caskie                 41 Lomond                    1:25.17 
 41  Alison Beck                   30 Carraig                   1:25.00 
 42  Alex Olsen                    27 Glasgow Western           1:25.00 
 43  Gail Colliar                  32 Ren                       1:25.00 
 44  Louise Madden                 24 Tallaght                  1:24.51 
 45  Eilidh McCall                 30 Renfrew                   1:23.04 
 46  Jane Parkinson                40 Nomads                    1:21.00 
 47  Rebecca Lee                   27 Unattached                1:20.75 
 48  Lauren Sinclair               24 Tallaght                  1:20.24 
 49  Kay Hamilton                  29 Romford                   1:20.00 
 50  Joanne Bullock                45 Nottingham                1:19.90 
 51  Anne Ewing                    39 Warrender                 1:19.29 
 52  Cara Mulcahy                  41 Aer Lingus                1:19.00 
 53  Wendy Szaranek                40 Carnegie                  1:17.80 
 54  Karen McBeath                 45 Forres                    1:16.38 
 55  Joy McGlynn                   26 Aer Lingus                1:16.00 
 56  Claire Nixon                  25 Silver City               1:10.45 
 
Event 409  Men 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
  1  John Brogan                   69 Motherwell                3:30.00 
  2  Richard McBride               80 Carlisle                  2:21.00 
  3  Allan McMurtrie               60 Ren                       2:10.00 
  4  Harry Hewitt                  73 Dunfermline               2:08.00 
  5  Richard Harding               75 N A C                     2:00.00 
  6  Maurice J McDonald            69 Liverpool                 1:49.10 
  7  Farquhar Macrae               68 Silver City               1:40.00 
  8  Robin Szmidt                  51 S Ayrshire                1:39.13 
  9  Stephen Foster                50 Carlisle                  1:38.00 
 10  Charles Kelly                 61 Carnegie                  1:30.00 
 11  Elizabeth Toft                28 Silver City               1:26.00 
 12  Eoghan O'Neill                25 Tallaght                  1:25.00 
 13  Martin King                   34 Lomond                    1:24.67 
 14  Donald Tosh                   43 Co Glasgow                1:23.00 
 15  Graham Reid                   43 Warrender                 1:22.00 
 16  Gerry Claffey                 48 N A C                     1:22.00 
 17  Andrew Calzetti               44 Forres                    1:22.00 
 18  Tony Hardy                    39 Aer Lingus                1:22.00 
 19  Hugh D Cullen                 63 Glasgow Western           1:22.00 
 20  Raymond Mongey                41 Aer Lingus                1:21.60 
 21  David Henderson               50 Nomads                    1:21.00 
 22  Denis Thys                    59 Glasgow Western           1:21.00 
 23  Kenneth Ramsay                32 St Thomas                 1:20.00 
 24  John O'Hanlon                 48 Swim-Fit                  1:20.00 
 25  Ian Balfour                   39 Dunfermline               1:19.00 
 26  Graeme Sutton                 48 Carlisle                  1:18.00 
 27  Dermot Canavan                49 Aer Lingus                1:18.00 
 28  Bill Reid                     53 Silver City               1:17.00 
 29  James Arthur                  59 Swansea                   1:17.00 
 30  Stewart Maxwell               50 Dundee                    1:17.00 
 31  Peter Conway                  44 Aer Lingus                1:15.10 
 32  David Long                    48 Kirkintilloch             1:15.00 
 33  Mohamed S Allam               44 Ren                       1:15.00 
 34  Patrick Corkery               34 N A C                     1:15.00 
 35  Peter Fenwick                 27 Thurso                    1:14.00 
 36  Clifford Rodgers              38 Belfast                   1:13.00 
 37  Norman Williamson             35 Nomads                    1:12.50 
 38  Robin Balfour                 37 Dunfermline               1:12.00 
 39  Keith Dunnett                 37 Silver City               1:11.82 
 40  Stefan Todorov                26 Co Glasgow                1:10.70 
 41  John Szaranek                 39 Carnegie                  1:10.10 
 42  Stuart Cole                   28 Silver City               1:10.05 
 43  Andy Wheeler                  30 Silver City               1:10.00 
 44  John McKay                    26 Forfar                    1:09.10 
 45  Alan Thomson                  51 Forres                    1:09.00 
 46  Stuart J Forbes               46 Grove                     1:08.40 
 47  Alexander Pitcher             24 Warrender                 1:08.00 
 48  James Donn                    30 Nomads                    1:08.00 
 49  David F Bell                  30 Hearts                    1:07.75 
 50  Vivian Mongey                 47 Aer Lingus                1:07.60 
 51  David Waddell                 39 Duns                      1:07.00 
 52  Iain Teaz                     38 Nomads                    1:05.70 
 53  Greig Henderson               30 Silver City               1:04.00 
 54  Brian Lee                     26 Templeogue                1:03.21 
 55  Conor Morris                  24 Aer Lingus                1:00.00 
 
Event 410  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  Ren 96  W29                                                     NT 
  2  Glasgow Western Masters  W49                               2:45.00 
  3  N A C Masters  W39                                         2:20.00 
  4  Glasgow Western Masters  W29                               2:15.00 
  5  Tallaght Masters  W29                                      2:10.00 
  6  Tallaght Masters  W24                                      2:10.00 
  7  Glasgow Nomads  W29  'B'                                   2:05.00 
  8  Glasgow Nomads  W29                                        2:02.00 
 
Event 411  Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
  1  Tallaght Masters  M29                                           NT 
  2  Ren 96  M39                                                     NT 
  3  Glasgow Western Masters  M49                               2:20.00 
  4  Tallaght Masters  M24                                      2:05.00 
  5  N A C Masters  M39                                         2:00.00 
  6  Glasgow Western Masters  M39                               2:00.00 
  7  Glasgow Nomads  M39                                        1:50.00 
  8  Glasgow Nomads  M29  'B'                                   1:48.00 
  9  City of Glasgow Swim Team  M29                             1:47.00 
 10  Glasgow Nomads  M29                                        1:46.00 

Back to top