Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

New Members

register

JD2 Camp 2017 - Update

Everyone who has expressed an interest in this year’s JD2 camp has been emailed today with payment details – please check your spam if you don’t see it in your inbox. If you think you have requested a place on the camp and have not had an email from me, please let me know as soon as possible (just in case...


Read More...

JD2 Camp 2017

We still have a few places available on this year’s JD2 camp which will be held on 28-30 July in St Andrews. Any swimmer in JD2 who would like to attend this camp, who has not already put their name down, please contact This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. as soon as...


Read More...

City of Glasgow swimmers in strong form at British Champions...

Eleven City of Glasgow swimmers were in action at the 2017 British Championships from the 18-23 April at the Ponds Forge International Sports Centre, Sheffield. They were among 750 competitors from across the UK who were not only chasing medals but also qualification for a range of international selection events later this summer including the World Championships. Collectively, the squad...


Read More...

Fundraising Ceilidh to support Jack McComish Compete at the ...

Evenings Programme 19:00 - Welcome drinks 19:15 - Guests welcomed and seated 19:20 - Jack McComish 19:30 - Dancing Commences 21:00 - Buffet and raffle 21:45 - Prize winners announced 22:00 - Dancing resumes 23:00 - Last orders 23:30 – Good Night


Read More...

REN 96 Development Graded Meet 17th and 18th June 2017 - Ent...

REN 96 Development Graded Meet (8-12 yr olds)Saturday Sunday 17th and 18th June 2017 ON-X Linwood Community Sports Hub, Brediland Road, Linwood, PA3 3RA Session One Three, warm-up 9.00am for 10.00am startSession Two Four, warm-up 1.30pm for 2.30pm start Entry Secretary: Allison Shanahan ( This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to...


Read More...
01234
Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Events

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS
Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS
Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER
Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS
Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 36.58
3. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 37.65
4. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 37.84
5. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 38.23
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 39.09
9. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 40.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 37.22
8. Laura MILLER (94) 40.21

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Freestyle 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 37.77
7. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 38.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:11.25
6. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:16.69

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:10.97
4. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:11.20
7. Heather MILLER (92) 1:14.13
11. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:16.90

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:18.91
6. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:20.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 1:07.12
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:13.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:08.52
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:08.60
3. George ELDER (94) 1:10.95
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:12.70

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:07.51
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:11.42
12. Alan R STUART (92) 1:23.41

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:08.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:04.77

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 2:30.62

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:31.66
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:37.51
7. Heather MILLER (92) 2:39.34
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 2:44.66
12. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 2:50.68

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:22.04

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 2:26.66
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 2:47.58
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 2:51.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jack HARRIS (93) 2:24.49
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:27.42
3. George ELDER (94) 2:28.47
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:33.42
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 2:45.56

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:19.64
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:20.00
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:27.35
7. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:38.41
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:02.76

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:24.75

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Freestyle 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 2:17.95
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:25.23

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 49.00
2. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 49.09
3. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 49.20
4. Rachael CLARK (95) 49.28
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 51.85
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 54.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.75
7. Laura MILLER (94) 51.11

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Breaststroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 49.30
10. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 57.57

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:30.30
4. Heather MILLER (92) 1:35.99
6. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:36.52
10. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:39.31
13. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:40.25
17. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:45.41
22. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:49.34

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:29.79
Margaret E COYLE (91) DIS T 3L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:24.13
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:34.74
6. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:41.00

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 1:38.33
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:53.25

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:32.12
3. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:33.85
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:38.79
14. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:47.29

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Vasili GORDEYEV (90) 1:19.52
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:27.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 3:25.06
9. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:36.14

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:14.94
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:19.78
5. Heather MILLER (92) 3:20.35
11. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 3:28.43
12. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:28.65
15. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:43.72

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
Cheryl M BOND (91) DIS ST 0L.

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 3:02.48
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:22.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 3:24.01
4. George ELDER (94) 3:27.45

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 3:15.74
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 3:18.40
9. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:29.92
12. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:35.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Breaststroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. David J PHILLIPS (90) 3:06.48

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Rachael CLARK (95) 38.35
3. Nicole M BOND (95) 41.19
5. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 41.99
6. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 42.33
7. Cara J TOSH (95) 43.61
9. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 45.23
11. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.60

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
13. Laura MILLER (94) 52.31

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Butterfly 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
4. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.57
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 47.16

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 1:23.79
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:38.53

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 1:19.57
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:22.35
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:24.52
9. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:32.37
11. Heather MILLER (92) 1:40.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:11.00
3. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:31.84
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 1:37.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:36.15

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:23.52
3. Jack HARRIS (93) 1:28.57
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:34.77

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:16.33
2. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:16.70
9. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:46.66
11. Alan R STUART (92) 2:18.68

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.01

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Butterfly 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:20.49

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:59.01

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:38.97
3. Shona M BLACK (93) 3:00.02
4. Stephanie A CARR (92) 3:01.49
6. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:08.68
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:35.98

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Butterfly 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:36.85

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. George ELDER (94) 2:55.37
3. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:20.32

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Butterfly 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:37.30
2. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.50
3. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:42.09
6. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:59.42

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 40.55
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 40.63
4. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 43.70
6. Cara J TOSH (95) 44.15
9. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 45.56
10. Nicole M BOND (95) 45.88
13. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 48.55

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 43.66
10. Laura MILLER (94) 48.08

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 50m Backstroke 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
3. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 43.30
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 45.88

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan L DONNELLY (94) 1:20.45
3. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 1:25.46

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 1:21.33
6. Emma J QUEARNS (92) 1:21.83
8. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 1:24.77
10. Chelsea KENNY (92) 1:27.13
17. Heather MILLER (92) 1:30.48
19. Jennifer GIBSON (93) 1:32.66

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 1:19.64
7. Margaret E COYLE (91) 1:34.09

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Sophie G DORRIAN (90) 1:19.00
7. Kirsten MCCARRON (90) 1:28.66
8. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 1:30.71

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. George ELDER (94) 1:20.61
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 1:24.40
6. Marc J AUSTIN (94) 1:29.54
Jamie MCKINLEY (93) DNF

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 1:12.63
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 1:14.32
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 1:22.46
8. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 1:28.37
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 1:29.94

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 1:18.92

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 100m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
5. David J PHILLIPS (90) 1:18.81

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.18
4. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:02.12

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Sarah MACLEAN (92) 2:32.41
5. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:46.81
7. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 3:02.72
9. Heather MILLER (92) 3:14.65

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. Rebecca L CLOW (92) 3:11.89

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Megan E SYDENHAM (90) 2:44.19
4. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:11.95

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:47.34
2. George ELDER (94) 2:50.64
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 2:54.52

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:31.23
2. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:31.35
4. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:52.77
6. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 2:57.60
10. Alan R STUART (92) 3:25.28

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m Backstroke 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
4. David J PHILLIPS (90) 2:46.40

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Robynne E SYDENHAM (93) 2:54.95
5. Anina KHAMISHA (93) 3:08.83

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Stephanie A CARR (92) 2:52.34
4. Eilidh K LYNCH (92) 2:56.06
7. Chelsea KENNY (92) 3:05.06
8. Heather MILLER (92) 3:06.11

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Cheryl M BOND (91) 2:42.57
4. Margaret E COYLE (91) 3:11.15

Back to Table of Contents

Girls Open 200m IM 14 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Carolyn C HUTCHINSON (91) 3:06.71
Megan E SYDENHAM (90) DIS T 4L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 11 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Jamie MCKINLEY (93) 2:55.62
4. Cameron A SOMERVILLE (93) 3:06.86
George ELDER (94) DIS T 5L.

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 12 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
1. Glenn C MCINTOSH (92) 2:39.31
3. Ross T MACKAY (92) 2:39.95
5. Graeme SPALDING (93) 2:48.90
10. Grant D MCPHERSON (93) 3:10.01
11. Gavin S CAMERON (92) 3:12.93
13. Alan R STUART (92) 3:44.48

Back to Table of Contents

Boys Open 200m IM 13 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
3. Ciaran A DOHERTY (91) 2:46.43

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
1. Kirstin L MCKINLEY (95) 1:28.34
2. Rachael CLARK (95) 1:28.99
4. Lauren D MACKAY (95) 1:31.50
5. Cara J TOSH (95) 1:33.42
6. Stacey HENDERSON (95) 1:33.57
7. Nicole M BOND (95) 1:35.93
12. Ciara A HARRISON (95) 1:43.25

Back to Table of Contents

Girls 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 10 YRS

Place Name YOB Time
2. Georgina E SELLYN (94) 1:28.28
9. Laura MILLER (94) 1:42.69

Back to Table of Contents

Boys 10 Yrs/Under 100m IM 09 YRS/UNDER

Place Name YOB Time
5. Martin DOUGLAS (96) 1:37.85
7. Jack M AUSTIN (96) 1:39.90

Back to Table of Contents

swimarkplus small

Member Login

Members Birthdays

    No birthdays today

Upcoming Birthdays

Fundraising

Banner 1

125x125 EF Banner

Twitter Updates

cogst
cogst Good luck to all our swimmers racing the @DumfriesASC Meet this weekend!
11:30AM Apr 29
cogst
cogst Thank you to all who supported & made the ceilidh last night a great event. We raised £4700 to support @Jackmcomish go to @Deaflympics2017
11:29AM Apr 29
cogst
cogst Good luck to @andy_mullen1 competing today & thru the weekend at #BPSIM17 in Sheffield #fastswimming
04:17PM Apr 27
cogst
cogst Congratulations to @annaefleming_ on being selected to represent GB at the European Junior Championships @britishswimming @ScottishSwim
10:17PM Apr 26
cogst
cogst Everyone who has expressed an interest in this year’s JD2 camp has been emailed today with payment details –... fb.me/90dgYBCno
02:09PM Apr 26

Latest Forum Posts

  • No posts to display.

Latest Comments

  • Clyde Coast Mini League Information 2017
    Yann Robin 26.02.2017 20:27
    A swimmer from COG left a green towel today in Greenock at mini league round 1 - if it's yours give me ...
     
  • Training Change JD1 West
    John Phillips 17.02.2017 19:45
    Saturday training on as usual at Scotstoun only the Sunday session at Drumchapel cancelled from 9-11am ...
     
  • Training Change JD1 West
    Hannah Mason 17.02.2017 17:55
    Please confirm it's the Sunday session that's cancelled? Is the Saturday session at Scotstoun ...
     
  • Amended Training Schedule during the closure of Tollcross main pool (Feb-Oct 2017)
    Marjorie Phillips 08.02.2017 17:15
    Unfortunately there are no additional changing rooms available as the main changing village is closed.
     
  • Amended Training Schedule during the closure of Tollcross main pool (Feb-Oct 2017)
    Campbell Mclean 08.02.2017 15:14
    Regarding the necessary changes during Tollcross Closure and the use of changing rooms. The numbers of ...