Contact details

COGST Office:
Mon-Fri 10-2pm 
0141 287 5447
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Facebook Image
Follow Us On Twitter - Image

button website sign up

button join our club

button club shop

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Google PlusSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

The Timetables below will be the revised training sessions for squads due to the final sessions at Tollcross from Friday 13th of July and Scotstoun from Saturday 21st of July in preparation for the European Championships. We have been working very hard with our Glasgow Life colleagues at other venues to finalise alternative training sessions over this time and we appreciate your patience and support and apologise for any inconvenience caused. The summer squad break will be from Monday 30th July to Sunday 19th of August with all squads with the exception of Elite Performance returning to normal programmed sessions from Monday 20th of August

Moureen McDonald

DAYTIMELOCATION
Week Beginning 16th July    
Elite Performance    
Monday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Monday 13.00-15.00 Drumchapel
Tuesday 09.00-11.00 Drumchapel
Wednesday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Wednesday 16.00-18.00 Gorbals
Thursday 14.00-16.00 Drumchapel
Friday 13.00-15.00 Drumchapel
Saturday 17.00-19.00 Stirling
     
Senior Performance    
Monday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
Tuesday 14.00-16.00 Drumchapel
Wednesday 05.15-07.00 Scotstoun
Wednesday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
Thursday 14.00-16.00 Gorbals
Friday 05.15-07.00 Scotstoun
Friday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
Saturday 17.00-19.00 Stirling
     
Masters/Club    
Monday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Tuesday 19.00-20.30 Scotstoun
Wednesday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Thursday 20.00-21.00 Gorbals
Friday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
     
NAG    
Monday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Monday 17.00-19.00 Scotstoun
Tuesday 17.00-19.00 Scotstoun
Wednesday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Thursday 17.00-19.00 Scotstoun
Friday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Friday 17.00-19.00 Scotstoun
Saturday 07.00-09.00 Scotstoun
     
JAG    
Monday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Monday 17.00-19.00 Scotstoun
Tuesday 17.00-19.00 Scotstoun
Wednesday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Thursday 17.00-19.00 Scotstoun
Friday 05.30-07.00 Scotstoun
Friday 17.00-19.00 Scotstoun
Saturday 07.00-09.00 Scotstoun
     
JD2 West    
Monday 05.15-07.00 Scotstoun
Monday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
Wednesday 17.00-18.30 Scotstoun
Friday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
Saturday 07.00-09.00 Scotstoun
  09.00-10.00 Land training  
Sunday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
     
JD2 East    
Monday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
Wednesday 05.15-07.00 Scotstoun
Wednesday 17.00-18.30 Scotstoun
Friday 18.30-20.30 Gorbals
Saturday 07.00-09.00 Scotstoun
  09.00-10.00 Land training  
Sunday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
     
JD1 West    
Monday 19.00-20.00 Gorbals
Wednesday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
Thursday 17.30-19.00 Maryhill
Saturday 07.00-09.00 Scotstoun
Sunday 13.00-15.00 Drumchapel
     
JD1 East    
Monday 19.00-20.00 Gorbals
Wednesday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
Thursday 18.00-19.30 Gorbals
Saturday 07.00-09.00 Scotstoun
Sunday 13.00-15.00 Drumchapel
     
Junior Foundation East    
Tuesday 17.00-18.00 Easterhouse
Wednesday 19.00-20.30 Gorbals
Friday 17.00-18.30 Gorbals or Scotstoun
     
Junior Foundation West    
Thursday 19.00-20.30 Scotstoun
Friday 19.00-20.30 Scotstoun
Sunday 17.00-18.30 Drumchapel
     
Junior Foundation Central    
Tuesday 16.00-17.00 Easterhouse
Wednesday 19.00-20.30 Gorbals
Friday 17.00-18.30 Gorbals
     
Week Beginning 23rd July    
Elite Performance    
No sessions due to British Champs    
     
Senior Performance    
No sessions due to British Champs    
     
Masters/Club    
Monday 12.30-14.00 Drumchapel
Thursday 20.00-21.00 Gorbals
Friday 19.30-20.30 Gorbals
     
NAG    
Monday 08.00-10.00 Gorbals
Monday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
Tuesday 09.00-11.00 Drumchapel
Wednesday 08.00-10.00 Gorbals
Thursday 14.00-16.00 Drumchapel
Friday 08.00-10.00 Gorbals
Friday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
     
JAG    
Monday 08.00-10.00 Gorbals
Monday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
Tuesday 09.00-11.00 Drumchapel
Wednesday 08.00-10.00 Gorbals
Thursday 14.00-16.00 Drumchapel
Friday 08.00-10.00 Gorbals
Friday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
     
JD2 West    
Monday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
Tuesday 14.00-16.00 Drumchapel
Wednesday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
Friday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
     
JD2 East    
Monday 16.00-18.00 Gorbals
Tuesday 14.00-16.00 Drumchapel
Wednesday 15.00-17.00 Drumchapel
Friday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
     
JD1 West    
Monday 19.00-20.00 Gorbals
Wednesday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
Thursday 17.30-19.00 Maryhill
Saturday 09.00-11.00 Drumchapel
     
JD1 East    
Monday 19.00-20.00 Gorbals
Wednesday 17.00-19.00 Drumchapel
Thursday 17.30-19.00 Maryhill
Saturday 09.00-11.00 Drumchapel
     
Junior Foundation East    
Tuesday 17.00-18.00 Easterhouse
Wednesday 19.00-20.30 Gorbals
Friday 17.00-18.15 Gorbals
     
Junior Foundation West    
Tuesday 16.00-17.00 Easterhouse
Thursday 17.00-18.00 Gorbals
Friday 18.15-19.30 Gorbals
     
Junior Foundation Central    
Wednesday 19.00-20.30 Gorbals
Thursday 16.00-17.00 Gorbals
Friday 17.00-18.15 Gorbals