City of Glasgow Swim Team                     27/05/2018 - 12:20 PM
     Glasgow International Swim Meet - 25/05/2018 to 27/05/2018     
 
 Event 106  Men 200 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Stephen Milne          24 Perth City        2:06.97    2:04.09  
  2 Scott Gibson           18 East Kilbride     2:08.72    2:05.31  
  3 Rory Mc Evoy           20 NC Dublin-LE      2:07.18    2:06.04  
  4 SeŠn Scannell          16 NC Dublin-LE      2:08.22    2:07.52  
  5 Joe Watt               18 Co Glasgow        2:08.32    2:08.04  
  6 Daniel Jenkins         17 Co Oxford         2:10.10    2:09.40  
  7 Nicholas Skelton       15 Co Oxford         2:10.70    2:09.68  
  8 Ryan Brown             20 Co Glasgow        2:11.76    2:10.91  
  9 Ryan Robertson         16 Co Glasgow        2:11.34    2:11.16  
 10 Lucas Bruun StrÝbek    17 Denmark           2:10.99    2:12.14  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Keir Edgar             17 F.I.R.S.T.        2:12.74    2:09.91  
 12 James Cross            18 Wigan Best        2:12.16    2:11.42  
 13 Jack Muncey            15 Perth City        2:11.92    2:12.66  
 14 Joseph Martin          18 Newcastle         2:13.98    2:13.92  
 15 Conor Massey           16 Co Glasgow        2:14.43    2:14.41  
 16 Thomas Hill            16 Southport         2:14.59    2:15.74  
 17 Luke Wilby             18 Co Oxford         2:13.89    2:16.18  
 18 Lewis Maxwell          15 Derwentside       2:13.18    2:16.40  
 19 Thomas Tsiopanis       25 Edinburgh Uni     2:14.55    2:16.52  
 20 Iain Lovie             17 Broch  Asc        2:14.63    2:19.27  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Mark Ford              15 Co Glasgow        2:16.57    2:14.31  
 22 George Cowan           17 Dun City Aqu      2:17.81    2:15.15  
 23 Logan Eason            17 StirlingSwim      2:17.72    2:15.71  
 24 Sean Craigmile         15 East Lothian      2:19.02    2:16.46  
 25 Conor Logan            17 Co Glasgow        2:15.70    2:17.11  
 26 Liam McLaughlin        16 Warrender         2:16.17    2:17.17  
 27 Owen P McBurnie        15 Dumfries          2:16.74    2:19.50  
 28 Jamie Ferguson         15 Midlothian        2:19.17    2:20.77  
 29 Calum Chittleburgh     17 Warrender         2:16.69    2:26.81  
 30 Michael J Flynn        15 Cumbernauld       2:19.14    2:27.13  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Sam Glass              14 Warrender         2:23.06             
  4 Craig McNally          26 Co Glasgow        2:08.23             
 22 Christopher Motha      18 Co Oxford         2:15.10             
 23 Angus Barr             20 Uni Strirling     2:15.35             
 34 Adam Young             15 Dun City Aqu      2:19.20             
 35 Elliot Millar          15 F.I.R.S.T.        2:20.07             
 36 Craig Yeardly          16 F.I.R.S.T.        2:20.17             
 37 Alfie Scott            15 Newcastle         2:20.25             
 38 Alexander Dillon       15 Southport         2:20.55             
 39 Thomas Coates          15 Swim W Lothian    2:20.68             
 40 Fraser Wilson          16 Midlothian        2:20.76             
 41 Lawrence Campbell      18 Co Glasgow        2:21.05             
 42 Euan W McDonald        16 Cumbernauld       2:21.57             
 43 Johann Fawcett         16 Rutherglen        2:23.03             
 45 Jake Kirkham           14 F.I.R.S.T.        2:23.19             
 46 Angus Harrold          16 S Aberdeen        2:24.75             
 47 Euan Dunse             14 Swim W Lothian    2:25.51             
 48 Struan Kingdom         16 Ren 96            2:25.89             
 49 Jack Dalgety           16 Dun City Aqu      2:26.11             
 50 Alasdair W McGhee      19 S Ayrshire        2:26.45             
 51 Calum M Dunn           14 S Ayrshire        2:26.60             
 52 Kerr Lumsden           15 Monifieth         2:26.84             
 52 Ryan Duncan            15 St Thomas         2:26.84             
 53 Lucas Grieve           14 F.I.R.S.T.                            
 54 Jonathan Christie      17 Rutherglen        2:28.15             
 54 James Newell           15 BOSSS-ZE          2:28.82             
 55 Lucas Grieve           14 F.I.R.S.T.        2:28.67             
 56 Robbie Wright          16 Newcastle         2:28.82             
 58 Luke Porteous          14 East Lothian      2:28.91             
 59 Euan Gumbrell          17 Co Glasgow        2:28.92             
 60 Liam S Eccleston       16 Dumfries          2:28.95             
 61 Rhys T Handleigh       18 Dumfries          2:29.34             
 62 Conan Mowbray          15 Co Glasgow        2:30.35             
 63 Jamie Claxton          16 Heart Of Mid      2:30.71             
 63 Jack Wales             16 Co Glasgow        2:32.90             
 64 Ethan Brown            15 St Thomas         2:30.77             
 65 Alex Thomson           14 Warrender         2:31.51             
 66 Cameron Leckie         15 Hamilton          2:32.22             
 68 Stefan Krawiec         12 East Lothian      2:33.56             
 69 Scott Muirden          16 Heart Of Mid      2:34.80             
 70 Ryan Anderson          17 Bellshill Sharks  2:37.62             
 71 Kieran Spalding        19 M/Whall           2:38.24             
 72 Findlay Baillie        16 Dun City Aqu      2:41.05             
 -- Stuart Crawford        20 Glasgow Uni           NS              
 -- Leon Campbell          14 StirlingSwim          NS