City of Glasgow Swim Team                     27/05/2018 - 12:21 PM
     Glasgow International Swim Meet - 25/05/2018 to 27/05/2018     
 
 Event 210  Men 50 LC Meter Backstroke
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team              Prelims     Finals        
==================================================================
                        === A - Final ===                         
 
  1 Conor Ferguson         19 NC Dublin-LE        26.11      25.53  
  2 Duncan W Scott         21 Uni Strirling       26.48      26.00  
  3 Scott Gibson           18 East Kilbride       26.83      26.34  
  3 Martyn Walton          21 Uni Strirling       26.47      26.34  
  5 Craig McNally          26 Co Glasgow          27.11      26.41  
  6 Stephen Milne          24 Perth City          27.26      26.61  
  7 Joe Watt               18 Co Glasgow          27.41      26.74  
  8 Rory Mc Evoy           20 NC Dublin-LE        27.14      26.99  
  9 Grant Henderson        20 Co Glasgow          27.49      27.24  
 10 Chris McColm           21 Edinburgh Uni       27.38      27.36  
 
                        === B - Final ===                         
 
 11 Alan Corby             21 NC Limerick-MN      28.05      27.67  
 12 Billy Dewhurst         17 Preston             27.73      27.74  
 13 Seán Scannell          16 NC Dublin-LE        28.11      27.79  
 14 Calum Chittleburgh     17 Warrender           28.25      28.03  
 15 Iain Lovie             17 Broch  Asc          28.07      28.07  
 16 Ryan Robertson         16 Co Glasgow          28.16      28.16  
 17 Conor Logan            17 Co Glasgow          28.20      28.17  
 18 Keir Edgar             17 F.I.R.S.T.          28.17      28.29  
 19 Stephen Clegg          22 Co Sunderland       28.17      28.34  
 20 Luke Wilby             18 Co Oxford           28.33      28.38  
 
                        === C - Final ===                         
 
 21 Conor Massey           16 Co Glasgow          28.99      27.90  
 22 Daniel Jenkins         17 Co Oxford           28.35      28.08  
 23 Nicholas Skelton       15 Co Oxford           28.91      28.62  
 24 Fraser Wilson          16 Midlothian          29.37      28.76  
 25 Carl Barrett           17 W Dumbarton         29.06      28.88  
 26 Aaron Beckford         16 Derwentside         29.06      28.90  
 27 Owen P McBurnie        15 Dumfries            29.23      28.93  
 28 Jack Muncey            15 Perth City          29.11      29.29  
 29 Liam Harkin            16 F.I.R.S.T.          29.37      29.57  
 30 Callum Warnock         17 Bellshill Sharks    29.50      29.65  
 
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 22 Kyle Pate              19 Uni Strirling       28.45             
 23 Christopher Motha      18 Co Oxford           28.51             
 24 Thomas Tsiopanis       25 Edinburgh Uni       28.75             
 27 Zak Logue              20 Co Sunderland       29.02             
 28 Lawrence Campbell      18 Co Glasgow          29.04             
 32 Michael Irwin          18 W Dumbarton        J29.11             
 34 Will Beavan            20 Preston             29.33             
 38 Adam Young             15 Dun City Aqu        29.60             
 38 Elliot Millar          15 F.I.R.S.T.          29.60             
 40 Ben Ferguson           19 S Aberdeen          29.63             
 41 Lewis Maxwell          15 Derwentside         29.70             
 42 Bradley Astles         17 Preston             29.73             
 42 Dylan Sommerville      17 East Kilbride       29.73             
 44 Oscar Smillie          16 S Ayrshire          29.78             
 45 Sean Craigmile         15 East Lothian        29.87             
 46 Kerr Lumsden           15 Monifieth           29.88             
 47 Charlie Smith          20 East Lothian        29.96             
 47 Craig Yeardly          16 F.I.R.S.T.          29.96             
 49 Andrew Macintosh       17 East Kilbride       29.98             
 50 Graham R Baird         15 Scotia              30.00             
 51 Ryan Ferguson          17 F.I.R.S.T.          30.10             
 52 Josh Broadfoot         17 East Kilbride       30.13             
 53 Joshua Aspinall        15 Warrender           30.16             
 54 Mads Sorensen          17 Vejle               30.18             
 54 Greg A Fairbairn       16 Bellshill Sharks    30.18             
 54 Stuart Crawford        20 Glasgow Uni         30.18             
 57 Finlay Saunders        17 Heart Of Mid        30.32             
 58 Johann Fawcett         16 Rutherglen          30.33             
 59 Sam Glass              14 Warrender           30.34             
 60 Angus Harrold          16 S Aberdeen          30.40             
 61 Yasin Onal             16 Swim W Lothian      30.43             
 62 Andrew W Wicks         19 Edinburgh Uni       30.46             
 63 Jamie Ferguson         15 Midlothian          30.48             
 64 Thomas Cannon          17 Inverclyde          30.54             
 65 Thomas Hill            16 Southport           30.58             
 66 Joe McCallion          17 Inverclyde          30.60             
 67 David McRobert         19 W Dumbarton         30.61             
 68 Michael J Flynn        15 Cumbernauld         30.62             
 69 Jack Dalgety           16 Dun City Aqu        30.96             
 70 Sam A Glen             16 Cumbernauld         31.07             
 71 Struan Kingdom         16 Ren 96              31.09             
 72 Alexander Dillon       15 Southport           31.13             
 73 Ethan Brown            15 St Thomas           31.23             
 74 Max Hagan              17 Co Glasgow          31.29             
 75 Tielo Walters          16 Dun City Aqu        31.38             
 76 Euan W McDonald        16 Cumbernauld         31.48             
 77 Ruairi M McKinnon      14 Milngavie &B        31.55             
 78 Euan Gumbrell          17 Co Glasgow          31.57             
 79 Jack Wales             16 Co Glasgow          31.60             
 80 Jamie Claxton          16 Heart Of Mid        31.64             
 81 Aedan Berry            21 Glasgow Uni         31.75             
 82 Blair Johnstone        14 Milngavie &B        31.76             
 83 Callum Scott           17 S Aberdeen          31.82             
 84 James Newell           15 BOSSS-ZE            31.85             
 85 Finlay Wallace         15 St Thomas           31.88             
 86 Kieran Spalding        19 M/Whall             31.98             
 87 Calum M Dunn           14 S Ayrshire          32.03             
 88 Ryan Duncan            15 St Thomas           32.13             
 89 Kalle Hoad             17 East Kilbride       32.21             
 90 Lewis R Hammond        15 S Ayrshire          32.26             
 91 Sam Millar             16 W Dumbarton         32.29             
 92 Euan Houston           14 Ren 96              32.37             
 93 Tyler L Barnard        15 Dumfries            32.39             
 94 Sam Bisset             17 W Dumbarton         32.49             
 95 Euan Dunse             14 Swim W Lothian      32.52             
 96 Marc Devlin            16 Bellshill Sharks    32.92             
 97 Andrew Sutherland      15 North Ayrshire      33.07             
 98 David Rowan            18 S Ayrshire          33.53             
 99 Kian McNelis           15 Inverclyde          33.82             
 99 Rian Harvey            16 StirlingSwim        33.82             
101 Andrew Mullen          22 Co Glasgow          39.84             
 -- Mark Ford              15 Co Glasgow            NS              
 -- Jimmy Smyth            20 W Dumbarton           NS