City of Glasgow Swim Team                     27/05/2018 - 12:20 PM
     Glasgow International Swim Meet - 25/05/2018 to 27/05/2018     
 
 Event 108  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Scotty P McLay         19 Uni Strirling       22.55      23.08  
  2 Jack D Thorpe          24 Edinburgh Uni       22.53      23.15  
  3 Stephen Milne          24 Perth City          23.17      23.71  
  4 Martyn Walton          21 Uni Strirling       23.10      23.79  
  5 David Prendergast      24 NC Dublin-LE        23.06      23.80  
  6 Grant Henderson        20 Co Glasgow          23.50      23.83  
  7 Jakob Juul             18 Denmark             23.82      24.04  
  8 Conor Ferguson         19 NC Dublin-LE        24.78      24.15  
  9 Jack Szaranek          20 Edinburgh Uni       23.47      24.26  
 10 Jacob Lea              20 Southport           24.25      24.43  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Joe Watt               18 Co Glasgow          24.51      24.49  
 11 Ross M Leslie          20 Edinburgh Uni       24.31      24.49  
 13 Brendan Hyland         24 NC Dublin-LE        24.30      24.51  
 14 Andreas Hansen         18 Denmark             24.54      24.52  
 15 Luke Robins            19 Uni Strirling       24.53      24.54  
 16 Regan Lloyd            21 Ipswich             24.34      24.62  
 17 Scott Goadby           20 Edinburgh Uni       24.40      24.63  
 18 Gregor Swinney         21 Co Glasgow          24.62      24.69  
 19 Chris Muir             20 Glasgow Uni         24.09      24.71  
 20 Oliver Fitt            19 Uni Strirling       24.40      24.76  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Jack P Watson          19 Edinburgh Uni       24.51      24.83  
 22 Sebastian Tullberg     18 Denmark             23.78      24.85  
 23 John S Wright          21 Uni Aberdeen        24.45      24.97  
 24 Craig McNally          26 Co Glasgow          24.57      24.99  
 25 Daniel Morley          17 Derwentside         24.50      25.04  
 25 Samuel Chell           18 BOSSS-ZE            24.41      25.04  
 27 Dylan Sommerville      17 East Kilbride       24.73      25.13  
 28 Ronan Anderson         21 NC Limerick-MN      25.28      25.17  
 29 Christian Nikles       21 Uni Strirling       24.33      25.18  
 30 Scott Gibson           18 East Kilbride       24.83      25.20  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Oscar Smillie          16 S Ayrshire          25.11      25.25  
 32 Rory A Dickson         16 North Ayrshire      24.52      25.41  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Martin McInnes         20 Co Glasgow          25.14      25.42  
 33 Myles Lapsley          15 Swim W Lothian      25.63      25.42  
 35 Michael Irwin          18 W Dumbarton         25.70      25.46  
 35 Luke Wilby             18 Co Oxford           25.32      25.46  
 37 Lewis Birrell          17 Warrender           25.70      25.47  
 38 Stephen Clegg          22 Co Sunderland       24.95      25.49  
 39 Graham R Baird         15 Scotia              25.35      25.53  
 40 Angus Nicol            17 Co Glasgow          24.74      25.57  
 41 Sam Bisset             17 W Dumbarton         25.91      25.59  
 42 Craig T Greenock       17 Cumbernauld         24.73      25.66  
 43 Diarmiud Sutton        16 NC Limerick-MN      25.88      25.74  
 44 Ben Ferguson           19 S Aberdeen          25.95      25.81  
 45 Johann Fawcett         16 Rutherglen          25.90      25.82  
 46 Youssef Betout         18 Co Glasgow          25.55      25.87  
 47 Ryan Ferguson          17 F.I.R.S.T.          25.69      25.88  
 48 Cameron A Finlayson    20 Edinburgh Uni       25.30      25.92  
 49 Iain Lovie             17 Broch  Asc          25.29      25.94  
 50 Nathan McGraw          17 Co Glasgow          26.05      25.99  
 51 Callum Warnock         17 Bellshill Sharks    26.19      26.01  
 51 Carl Barrett           17 W Dumbarton         25.59      26.01  
 51 Jamie Claxton          16 Heart Of Mid        26.67      26.01  
 54 Cameron Bilsland       15 Hamilton            26.00      26.08  
 55 Hamish McFarlane       14 W Dumbarton         26.71      26.15  
 56 Angus R Dickson        19 North Ayrshire      26.60      26.18  
 57 Ryan Robertson         16 Co Glasgow          25.49      26.20  
 58 Conor Logan            17 Co Glasgow          25.83      26.23  
 59 Ross Kerr              16 Heart Of Mid        26.36      26.27  
 59 Lawrence Campbell      18 Co Glasgow          26.60      26.27  
 61 Ruairi M McKinnon      14 Milngavie &B        25.78      26.29  
 61 Alasdair Dunse         16 Swim W Lothian      26.30      26.29  
 63 Bradley Astles         17 Preston             26.13      26.32  
 64 Yasin Onal             16 Swim W Lothian      25.96      26.36  
 65 Craig Yeardly          16 F.I.R.S.T.          27.01      26.37  
 65 Louis Lawlor           16 Co Glasgow          26.18      26.37  
 67 Bradley McGurk         18 W Dumbarton         26.72      26.38  
 68 Jeremy O'Connor        16 NC Limerick-MN      25.42      26.40  
 68 David McRobert         19 W Dumbarton         25.80      26.40  
 70 Iain A Rose            16 Warrender           25.49      26.44  
 71 Lewis R Hammond        15 S Ayrshire          26.55      26.45  
 72 Adam Young             15 Dun City Aqu        26.36      26.46  
 73 Elliot Millar          15 F.I.R.S.T.          26.05      26.47  
 74 Jimmy Smyth            20 W Dumbarton         26.50      26.53  
 74 Evan J Clark           16 North Ayrshire      27.10      26.53  
 76 Tony Anderson          14 Co Glasgow          25.89      26.55  
 77 Joe McCallion          17 Inverclyde          26.99      26.56  
 78 Liam Harkin            16 F.I.R.S.T.          26.86      26.66  
 79 Kalle Hoad             17 East Kilbride       27.12      26.69  
 80 Jonathan Kilburn       16 StirlingSwim        27.18      26.84  
 81 Scott Lilburn          18 F.I.R.S.T.          26.40      26.85  
 82 Jake Conaghan          16 Co Glasgow          26.98      26.88  
 83 Caoilen Doyle          20 East Kilbride       25.70      26.90  
 84 Ilhan Omar Nur Azam    16 StirlingSwim        26.69    No Data  
 84 Ilhan Omar Nur Azam    16 StirlingSwim        26.69      26.96  
 85 Thomas Cannon          17 Inverclyde          27.10      26.98  
 86 Jack Dalgety           16 Dun City Aqu        26.72      26.99  
 87 Alasdair W McGhee      19 S Ayrshire          25.70      27.03  
 87 Stewart Brodie         16 East Kilbride       26.97      27.03  
 89 Sean Craigmile         15 East Lothian        26.55      27.07  
 90 Matt Wylie             22 Co Sunderland       25.69      27.24  
 91 Angus Rutherford       17 Heart Of Mid        26.90      27.25  
 92 Fraser Collier         17 S Ayrshire          26.90      27.34  
 93 Daniel Murray          15 W Dumbarton         27.20      27.37  
 93 Kieran Spalding        19 M/Whall             26.87      27.37  
 95 David Rowan            18 S Ayrshire          27.10      27.41  
 96 Lewis McCulloch        18 Inverclyde          27.23      27.44  
 97 Scott Birtles          20 Dun City Aqu        26.70      27.49  
 98 Rian Harvey            16 StirlingSwim        27.01    No Data  
 98 Euan Gumbrell          17 Co Glasgow          27.19      27.57  
 99 Rian Harvey            16 StirlingSwim        27.01      27.58  
100 Archie Dickson         14 Co Glasgow          27.49      27.59  
101 Fraser W Hamilton      15 Scotia              27.02      27.70  
102 Josef Craig            21 Co Sunderland       27.22      29.42  
 -- Callum Atkinson        15 Newcastle           25.70         DQ