City of Glasgow Swim Team                     27/05/2018 - 12:21 PM
     Glasgow International Swim Meet - 25/05/2018 to 27/05/2018     
 
 Event 302  Men 50 LC Meter Butterfly
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- Brendan Hyland         24 NC Dublin-LE        24.68      25.25  
 -- Conor Ferguson         19 NC Dublin-LE        26.05      25.36  
  1 Duncan W Scott         21 Uni Strirling       24.43      24.51  
  2 Scotty P McLay         19 Uni Strirling       24.49      25.01  
  3 Alex a Ogbonna         19 Edinburgh Uni       25.06      25.31  
  4 Stephen Clegg          22 Co Sunderland       25.24      25.37  
  5 Jakob Juul             18 Denmark             24.86      25.43  
  6 Gregor Swinney         21 Co Glasgow          25.62      25.61  
  7 Daniel Morley          17 Derwentside         25.95      25.74  
  8 Grant Henderson        20 Co Glasgow          25.32      25.83  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tom Beeley             19 Uni Aberdeen        25.26      25.85  
 10 Martyn Walton          21 Uni Strirling       24.87      25.91  
 11 Archie Goodburn        17 Warrender           25.42      25.95  
 12 Connor MacNeil         21 Co Glasgow          25.81      26.09  
 13 Chris Muir             20 Glasgow Uni         26.40      26.14  
 14 Eduard Rednic          22 Uni Strirling       26.65      26.20  
 15 Jack Szaranek          20 Edinburgh Uni       25.83      26.40  
 16 Arthur DalÚn Ellegaar  17 Denmark             25.92      26.44  
 17 Jonah Walsh            18 Warrender           26.39      26.47  
 17 Marc Elrick            19 Co Glasgow          26.58      26.47  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sebastian Tullberg     18 Denmark             25.53      26.53  
 20 Will Beavan            20 Preston             26.50      26.60  
 21 Giano Napolitano       18 Bellshill Sharks    26.03      26.61  
 22 Tom Lindsay            30 Ren 96              26.00      26.66  
 23 Dylan Fairclough       18 Blackburn           27.04      26.70  
 24 James Black            22 Co Glasgow          26.67      26.73  
 25 Carl Smith             20 Preston             27.50      26.78  
 26 Dylan Sommerville      17 East Kilbride       26.47      26.84  
 27 Jeremy O'Connor        16 NC Limerick-MN      26.21      26.97  
 28 Craig T Greenock       17 Cumbernauld         26.23      27.01  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 29 Cameron A Finlayson    20 Edinburgh Uni       26.72      27.10  
 29 Christian Nikles       21 Uni Strirling       25.96      27.10  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 31 Christopher Motha      18 Co Oxford           27.37      27.22  
 32 Lewis Birrell          17 Warrender           27.48      27.25  
 33 Ross Murdoch           24 Uni Strirling       27.23      27.33  
 34 Ryan Ferguson          17 F.I.R.S.T.          26.82      27.34  
 35 Maxwell Cattermole     17 St Thomas           27.20      27.37  
 36 Angus Nicol            17 Co Glasgow          27.07      27.40  
 37 Carl Barrett           17 W Dumbarton         26.44      27.42  
 38 Fraser Wilson          16 Midlothian          27.09      27.79  
 39 Ryan Robertson         16 Co Glasgow          27.38      27.91  
 40 Iain A Rose            16 Warrender           27.84      27.97  
 40 Callum Atkinson        15 Newcastle           27.60      27.97  
 40 Andrew Hosie           25 Co Glasgow          27.20      27.97  
 43 Cameron W Gordon       14 Dumfries            27.58      28.12  
 44 Bryce J Procter        15 Dumfries            27.54      28.19  
 45 Sam Millar             16 W Dumbarton         27.63      28.33  
 46 Liam Harkin            16 F.I.R.S.T.          27.00      28.45  
 47 Fraser D Kelly         15 North Ayrshire      27.63      28.57  
 48 Mark Innes             16 Warrender           27.59      28.85  
 49 Edward J Alsop         16 East Lothian        27.52      28.96  
 -- Oscar Smillie          16 S Ayrshire          26.92         DQ  
 -- Cillian Melly          21 NC Limerick-MN      26.05         NS