City of Glasgow Swim Team                     27/05/2018 - 12:21 PM
     Glasgow International Swim Meet - 25/05/2018 to 27/05/2018     
 
 Event 310  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
==================================================================
    Name                  Age Team                 Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
 -- David Prendergast      24 NC Dublin-LE        50.72      51.06  
 -- Brendan Hyland         24 NC Dublin-LE        50.42      52.06  
 -- Conor Ferguson         19 NC Dublin-LE        52.05      52.66  
 -- Alan Corby             21 NC Limerick-MN      52.13      53.65  
  1 Stephen Milne          24 Perth City          49.40      51.62  
  2 Jack D Thorpe          24 Edinburgh Uni       49.65      51.75  
  3 Grant Henderson        20 Co Glasgow          51.40      52.38  
  4 Jakob Juul             18 Denmark             52.85      52.54  
  5 Scott Goadby           20 Edinburgh Uni       52.23      52.64  
  6 Joe Watt               18 Co Glasgow          52.76      52.91  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Jack Szaranek          20 Edinburgh Uni       52.23      52.94  
  8 Sebastian Tullberg     18 Denmark             51.37      53.04  
  9 Andreas Hansen         18 Denmark             53.03      53.08  
 10 Regan Lloyd            21 Ipswich             52.30      53.12  
 11 Luke Robins            19 Uni Strirling       51.89      53.17  
 12 Archie Goodburn        17 Warrender           51.76      53.19  
 13 Angus Barr             20 Uni Strirling       52.27      53.22  
 14 Harley Beentjes        18 Wigan Best          52.41      53.36  
 15 Lucas Bruun StrÝbek    17 Denmark             53.90      53.44  
 16 Will Beavan            20 Preston             52.03      53.46  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Alex a Ogbonna         19 Edinburgh Uni       53.00      53.84  
 18 Ross M Leslie          20 Edinburgh Uni       52.50      53.86  
 19 Ryan Retson            18 F.I.R.S.T.          53.18      53.88  
 20 Jack P Watson          19 Edinburgh Uni       52.80      54.05  
 21 Martin McInnes         20 Co Glasgow          54.08      54.28  
 22 Carl Smith             20 Preston             54.60      54.50  
 23 Charlie Waddingham     20 Uni Strirling       52.63      54.53  
 24 Daniel Morley          17 Derwentside         53.40      54.55  
 25 Audai Hassouna         20 Warrender           53.20      54.58  
 26 James Black            22 Co Glasgow          54.70      54.68  
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gregor Swinney         21 Co Glasgow             NT      54.74  
 28 John S Wright          21 Uni Aberdeen        53.32      54.76  
 28 Samuel Chell           18 BOSSS-ZE            53.73      54.76  
 Swim-Off Required ----------------------------------------------
 30 Scott Gibson           18 East Kilbride       52.94      54.83  
 31 Sonny Kennedy          17 Warrender           54.24      54.96  
 32 Duncan McKinney        18 Co Glasgow          54.65      55.03  
 33 Stephen Clegg          22 Co Sunderland       54.08      55.17  
 34 Liam McLaughlin        16 Warrender           54.58      55.27  
 35 Angus Nicol            17 Co Glasgow          54.14      55.38  
 36 Jack McComish          23 Co Glasgow          53.01      55.75  
 37 Maxwell Cattermole     17 St Thomas           54.60      56.01  
 38 Dylan Sommerville      17 East Kilbride       54.63      56.02  
 39 Cameron A Finlayson    20 Edinburgh Uni       54.24      56.60  
 40 Tom Beeley             19 Uni Aberdeen        53.27      56.73  
 41 Greg A Fairbairn       16 Bellshill Sharks    54.27      59.63  
 -- Scotty P McLay         19 Uni Strirling       50.09         NS  
 -- David R Cumberlidge    22 Edinburgh Uni       49.30         NS